Sold2022A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome plates and chargers, manganese tilesFull title: A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome plates and chargers, manganese tiles and a polychrome tile mural, 18th/19th C. Description: 47 x 34 cm (the tile mural) Dia: 3See Sold Price
Sold2018A field of 9 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles withA field of 9 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with masked flower vases, first half of the 17th C. Dim.: 39 x 39 cm Mounted as a panel. Provenance: The J.W.N. van Achterbergh collection We have more loSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Dutch and English Delft tiles 18th and 19th centuryA collection of Dutch and English Delft tiles 18th and 19th century With assorted blue and white patterns and designs, the largest: 13.5cm x 13cm (5in x 5in), the smallest 12.5cm x 12.5cm (4 1/2in x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024A Partial Set of 18th Century Delft TilesA partial set of three Putti decorated blue and white tiles, Dutch. Dimensions: each is 7 3/4" x 5 1/4". Provenance: from a Virginia collection. See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Delft de Porceleyne Fles Tile PictureDutch Delft de Porceleyne Fles Blue and White Tile Picture, Joost Thooft and Abel Labouchere Period, 1884-1890. Painted after a design by Cornelius Springer (Dutch, 1817-1891), consisting of twenty 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DELFT SCENIC PLAQUEDutch Blue & White Delft Scenic Tile, from De Koninklijke Porceleyne Fles, with 1905 date mark, also impressed "Joost Thooft & Labouchere", depicting a pastoral waterside scene with farmer and cows, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome faience, 17th/18th C.Full title: A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue, white and polychrome faience, 17th/18th C. Description: H 37 - 20,3 cm (the vases) Dia.: 34,8 - 34 cm (the plates) Dia.: 19,8 - 19,4 cm (the dishesSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Blue & White Dutch Delft Cavalier TileDIMENSIONS APPROX 14.5x14.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Blue & White Dutch Delft Cavalier TileDIMENSIONS APPROX 14.5x14.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Blue & White Dutch Delft Cavalier TileDIMENSIONS APPROX 14.5x14.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold202327 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with sea monsters, 17th/19th C.Full title: 27 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with sea monsters, 17th/19th C. Description: Mostly ca. 13 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202330 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with boats and windmills, 18th/19th C.Full title: 30 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with boats and windmills, 18th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm Each frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202326 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C.Full title: 26 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with large figures and children at play, 17th/19th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202313 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C.Full title: 13 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals, 18th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm The largest frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(15) EARLY DELFT TILESCollection of (15) 18th c. Blue and White Delft Tiles, 5" to 5 1/4" sq., including: (7) Figural tiles, with images of working men; (5) Landscape tiles, with images of buildings, mostly waterside sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Seven Blue & White TilesSet of seven blue and white Dutch Delft tiles depicting religious themes. Dimensions: 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue and white and polychrome pottery, 18th C.Full title: A varied collection of Dutch Delft blue and white and polychrome pottery, 18th C. Description: Dia.: 35,5 - 13,6 cm (the largest and the smallest dish)H 17,5 cm (the vases)17,5 x 11,5 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2017A set of 25 blue and white Dutch Delft biblical tiles,A set of 25 blue and white Dutch Delft biblical tiles, 18th C. Dim.: ca. 12,5 x 12,5 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold202330 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C.Full title: 30 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C. Description: The tiles: ca. 13 x 13 cm The frames: ca. 16 x 16 cm The medieval tiles: ca. 7,6 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Delft Blue White Porcelain Framed TilesCollection Delft Blue White Porcelain Framed Tiles. Framed Delft blue and white tiles, some marked. Lager measures 9 inches x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Framed Dutch Delft Manganese Biblical Tilescirca 1770, four framed panels each with four tiles, each tile approximately 5-1/8 x 5-1/8 in.; frames, 15-7/8 x 15-7/8 in.; together with a blue and white delft tile, seated woman, Swedish silver mouSee Sold Price
Sold2018A field of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles withA field of 25 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with religious scenes in central medallions, 18th C. Dim.: ca. 12,5 x 12,5 cm each We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see wwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Blue and White Delft Charger Decorated with aDutch Blue and White Delft Charger Decorated with a Church Blue painted mark. 13 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels Auctions53 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals and landscapes, 18th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare 'empty' blue and white Dutch Delft tile and two 'fruit bowl' tiles, 17th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a bear, a crab and a bird, 17th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels Auctions33 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with sea creatures and ships, mostly Ghent, 17/18th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with children's games, 17th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwelve blue and white Dutch Delft tiles without corner motifs, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a lion, a butterfly and a deer, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with a monkey, a lion and a fox with their prey, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome and one blue and white Dutch Delft 'flower' tiles, 17th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'sea monster' tiles and a manganese 'ship' tile, 17/18th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'sea monster' tiles, Harlingen, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA field of 30 Dutch Delft blue and white tiles with sea creatures and ships, 18th C.€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsFour blue and white Dutch Delft elephant, boars, bird and mouse tiles, 17th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'shepherd and dog' and 'dog with puppy' tiles, 17th C.€300