Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial DecoyRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Glacial Decoy Series IV. Color lithograph, signed lower left, dated '80, and numbered 11/25, published by Universal Limited Art. Ref: Foster 104. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL Primal Sign IV.ROBERT MOTHERWELL Primal Sign IV. Color aquatint and lift-ground etching on German Etching paper, 1979-80. 585x296 mm; 23x11 inches, full margins. Initialed and numbered 45/62 in ink, lower right. PriSee Sold Price
Sold202140225: Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 284908-C, .45 caliber, 5-inch barrel with Giles .45 Shop custom full-solid rib &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuhide TakahamaMobile contenitore mod. Athena con struttura in legno laccato e dettagli in metallo. Creato per la serie Ultramobile., Prod. Studio Gavina, Italia, 1997, W. 235 - D. 45 - H. 131 Cm, Bibliografia, CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled (from the Pop Shop IV series) 1989screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 14.625 w in (29 × 37 cm) sheet: 13.5 h × 16.5 w in (34 × 42 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella (born 1936); River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series;Frank Stella (born 1936) River of Ponds IV, Newfoundland Series (Axsom 53; Gemini 273), 1971 Lithograph in colors on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 65/70 (there were alsoSee Sold Price
Sold20221958 METROPOLITAN CONVERTIBLE1958 METROPOLITAN CONVERTIBLE (SERIES IV)VIN# : EL992131CHASSIS # E46666TRIM:BLACK / WHITE (CODE T971)COLOR: SUNBURST YELLOW/ FROST WHITE (CODE P910/ P914)ENGINE: 1500cc (High Compression) code 15-cTRSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHILampada da terra della serie Akari mod. 21 N. Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x70 A STANDARD LAMP BY I .NOGUCHI OttimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod 32 N. Metallo verniciato, carta di gelso, tondino di ferro smaltato, fusione in ghisa. Giappone anni '60. Monogramma impresso. Altezza cm 168 A PAIR OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod. BB2V2 . Fusione di ghisa Tondino di ferro smaltato, fil di ferro, carta di gelso. Giappone anni '60. Marchio ad inchiostro impresso. cm 110x33x33 A PASee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAMU NOGUCHICoppia di lampade da terra della serie Akari mod BB2-S1. Metallo verniciato, carta di gelso, tondino di ferro smaltato, fusione in ghisa. Giappone anni '60. Monogramma impresso. Altezza cm 102 A PAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello “AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959) UtöAxel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959)UtöSet of six chairsPineNordiska Kompaniet editionCreation date: circa 1930H 80×L 45,5×P 45,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010); Crochet IV, from the Crochet series;Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010) Crochet IV, from the Crochet series (MoMA 593), 1998 Mixografia® on smooth handmade paper, initialed in pencil and annotated 'TP' (a trial proof, aside from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Flag Halyard lounge chairHans J. Wegner Flag Halyard lounge chair PP MoblerDenmark, c. 1950 / 2006chrome-plated steel, flagline, upholstery, sheepskin, rubber 31.5 h x 41 w x 45.25 d in (80 x 104 x 115 cm) IncisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Platinum, Opal and Diamond Ring, 5.85 dwts.A Platinum, Opal and Diamond Ring, consisting of one oval cabochon cut opal measuring approximately 12.80 x 10.45 x 4.00 mm and 15 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.50 carats totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE Pendant light, mod. 1930.Pendant light, mod. 1930. . Cm 45,00 x 110,00 x 15,00. Brass and frosted glass, variant with two cones, for Fontana Arte, 1960. Publications: "Quaderni Fontana Arte"See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano PescePoltrona scultorea mod. Piede della serie UP7 in poliuretano espanso verniciato., Marchio originale., Prod. B&B Italia, 1969, , cm 170x65x83, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone mod. Lady prima serie con struttura in legno e metallo, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in velluto. Prod. Arflex, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 77x74x84, Bibliografia Domus 293 (aprile 1954See Sold Price
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed LAM lower right and dated 1949$250
262 Lots AwayStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Crackle Blue & White Vase Chenghua Mk 19thCSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNeue AuctionsTwo 19th century Woodblock of Actors by Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) (1786-1865)$250
1021 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsStar Wars II Zachariah Jensen Kit Fisto Jedi Signed Official Pix Custom Framed$10