Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETE 18TH C.French Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete, 18th c., shaped top, over case fitted with three drawers, paneled sides, foliate escutcheons and drawer pulls, rising on front bun feet, restoration to top,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XIV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XIV style walnut commode en arbalete, 18th c., bow-form case fitted with three drawers, gilt metal foliate pulls and escutcheons, scalloped apron, rising on short legs, approx 37.5"h, 54"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RHONE VALLEY LOUIS XV COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete, Rhone Valley, 18th c., carved case fitted with three drawers, paneled sides and corner posts, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. LOUIS XV FOUR-DRAWER COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench, 18th century. Louis XV fruitwood or walnut commode en arbalete or chest, having four-drawers with bronze hardware, and rising on slightly curved feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 32.75", w. 47.25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete, 18th c., having shaped top, over case fitted with three drawers, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 36.5"h, 51"w, 23.5"d Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style walnut commode, 18th/ 19th c., case en arbalete, having three drawers, over scalloped apron, rising on scroll feet, approx 36"h, 48.75"w, 23.25"d Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XIV STYLE FRUITWOOD COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XIV style fruitwood commode en arbalete, 19th c., shaped case fitted with two half drawers, over two full-length drawers, gilt metal laurel garland pulls with portrait medallions, roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH MARBLE-TOP WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV marble-top walnut commode en arbalete, 18th c., having shaped gray marble top, over four shaped drawers, shell carving at apron, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style commode en arbalete, 20th c., walnut case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron with carved shell, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 33.5"h, 43.25"w, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style walnut commode en arbalete, early 20th c., having three serpentine-front drawers, rising on scroll foot supports, approx 32.5"h, 46.25"w, 20.25"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style commode en arbalete, 20th c., case fitted with three drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 35.75"h, 47.5"w, 23.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE COMMODE EN ARBALETEFrench Louis XV style fruitwood commode, 20th c., case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron, rising on cabriole legs, approx 37.25"h, 47"w, 23"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024DIMINUTIVE FRENCH CARVED OAK COMMODE EN ARBALETEDiminutive French carved oak commode, 19th c., case en arbalete, having shaped top over three drawers, scrolled designs throughout, grotesque mask pulls, front cabriole legs, ending on paw feet, approSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. LOUIS XV PROVINCIAL THREE-DRAWER COMMODEFrench, 18th century. Provincial Louis XV walnut commode en arbalete or chest, having an overhanging top, three-drawers, and rising on slightly curved front legs. Unmarked. Provenance: From a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FRUITWOOD COMMODEFrench Louis XV style fruitwood commode en arbalete, 19th c., case fitted with three drawers, scalloped apron, rising on short cabriole legs, ending in whorl feet, approx 34.75"h, 52.75"w, 24"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18th century olive wood Maltese commode,An 18th century olive wood Maltese commode, of en arbalete outline, on four squat bun feet 101 x 122 x 59cm (39 x 48 x 23in)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PROVINCIAL LOUIS XV PERIOD COMMODEFrench Provincial Louis XV period commode, late 18th c., case en arbalete, fitted with three drawers, carved with foliates, rising on cabriole legs, restoration to front right foot, approx 40.5"h, 55.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENE GABRIELRene GABRIEL (1899-1950) - Mobilier de sinistres: Buffet en bois naturel ouvrant en facade par deux portes et cinq tiroirs. Annees 1950. 97 x 153 x 46 cm. UsuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian third quarter 18th century figured walnut and amaranth line-inlaid serpentine commode...An Italian third quarter 18th century figured walnut and amaranth line-inlaid serpentine commode Venetian Of arc-en-arbalete outline, the top with a line-inlaid surround and an ogee moulded edge, abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Petite commode sauteuse en bois de placage àPetite commode sauteuse en bois de placage à décor de marqueterie ouvrant par deux tiroirs Style Louis XV 74,5 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleARMOIRE en bois exotique, mouluré et sculpté. Elle ouvre par deux vanteaux découvrant trois étagères et deux tiroirs. La façade à décor en bas reliefs de dignitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico PARISI (1916-1996), dans le goût deENFILADE ouvrant par six tiroirs en façade Bois patinéH. 38 cm - L. 210 cm - P. 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienCOMMODE faade sinueuse en bois naturel moulur et sculpt ; ouvre par trois tiroirs en faade ; montants arrondis et dessus de marbre gris Saint Anne ; ornementation de bronzes cisels et dors aux motiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesPICHIAVO (Fondé en 2007) Manises Achilles Ceramic ,2021€500
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50