Sold2022Collection Industrial tool sculpturesCollection Industrial tool sculptures, 19th & 20th c., (10) pieces, various ages, includes iron wrenches, ball peen hammer heads, brass hose nozzles and various other tools, all but one mounted on cusSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION BRASS NOZZLES (SOME SGN. NELSON)COLLECTION BRASS NOZZLES (SOME SGN. NELSON)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION VARIOUS BRASS DECOR ITEMS TABLE WARESA collection of various brass home decor items and table wares. the collection includes a decorative plate, an urn with two handles, a footed bowl, several small trays, a gold plated key adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection Of Brass Weights.A Collection Of Brass Weights. Various sizes, most are brassSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 18) Collection of brass candlesticks in various(lot of 18) Collection of brass candlesticks in various sizes, largest: 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Various Brass Microscopes,a collection of microscopes including a cased Beck Star microscope, a society of the Art pattern by Wood, and others all AFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Brass Decor PiecesCollection of various brass decor pieces including medallions, an antique door lock, lighter, and clock height 13 in. x width 4 in. x depth 1 in. / 'Cero' brass restroom lock Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold20198' Antique Gas PumpAntique Gas Pump with 26" sight glass, glass is good, brass nozzle, structurally complete, no glass dome on top,Wayne Co., Fort Wayne, IN, Serial #41501-YSee Sold Price
Sold202340+ Asst Brass Hose Nozzles, Allen, Magic + More - Various Brands - Allen, Boston, Champion, Nelson,40+ Asst Brass Hose Nozzles, Allen, Magic + More - Various Brands - Allen, Boston, Champion, Nelson, Magic + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Various Antique Brass Bells CollectionIncluded in this lot is a collection of seven various antique brass bells. Three of these bells are small church bells that show no design or pattern. The smallest bell is an old brass cowbell. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLLECTION OF 5 ASSORTED BRASS FIRE NOZZLESR.S. CO., ELKHART AND OTHERS, RANGE IN SIZE FROM 3.5" TO 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Lot of Various Brass and Wood DucksOver 20 various sized ducks and styles. Mostly brass with a few wood ones as shown. Late 20th century collection, see photos for details as shown. Direct Provenance from the Resident Estate of Bob andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 3 Brass Fire Hose Nozzles, 1 Marked "Crescent", 2" Length.Collection of 3 Brass Fire Hose Nozzles, 1 Marked "Crescent", 2" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION ENGLISH BRASS CANDLESTICKSCollection of English Victorian brass candlesticks, various sizes, all polished. Tallest: 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: GAS PUMP NOZZLES.Lot Consists Of: Four various Gas Pump Nozzles, two brass and two metal. Each nozzle is in very good condition, showing minimal age wear and patina. An excellent group of all original early Pump NozzlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivar Ålenius Björk for Ystad Lily, 8 CandlesticksIvar Ålenius Björk (1905-1978) for Ystad Lily collection of eight candlesticks Sweden, 1950s brass various productions, all with impressed maker's marks together with two original glass vase inserSee Sold Price
Sold202325pc Vintage Assorted Skelton KeysA collection of iron and brass keys in various sizes and bow design. The smallest key: 1.25"L x 0.625"H. The largest key: 3"L x 1"H.See Sold Price
2023Group of 5 Brass Vintage Vases,With - free shippingDimension: 17-21cm Introduction: This curated collection features five brass vases, hailing from various countries and showcasing an array of designs and patinas. Each vase carries its own story, reflSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS ICE BUCKET AND SILVER PLATED DRINKING TOOLSA large collection of various vintage brass and silver-plated drinking-related items including a large brass ice bucket for cooling bottles, a Gerity G-48 large silver plated 13 serving spoon, and salSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert & Barker Model #55 Curb PumpThe skins are straight and rusty, pump looks mostly complete, comes with hose and brass banana nozzle, missing crank handle, shows wear throughout, 88"T., rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF HORSE BRASSESCollection of Horse BrassesEleven horse brasses with various images. 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Various Silver Plate & Brass Candlestic19th and early 20th century including various forms. Tallest: H16 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Georgetown, South Carolina gentleman and lady.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThe complete leather-bound collections of Saint Evremond, Boileau-Despreaux and Histoire des negocia€250
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeather Belt and Buckle Collection Lot of 11 Belts Buckles$50
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Indo-Scythian Tribal Brass Earrings with Turquoise Inlay, 16th-19th Century$5(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Konyak Tribe of Nagaland Brass Neck Torque, Late 19th Century$5
24 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Indo-Scythian Tribal Brass Earrings with Turquoise Inlay, 16th-19th Century$5
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE 1950S VEHICLE MODEL KITS IN ALL ORIGINAL BOXES$125
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Mechanic Tool Kits (Blue Point, Gear Wrench, Astro, and More)$10(2 bids)