Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémèGE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut éphémère et de récupération. Les Ge Ba sont de magnifiques collages qui ont les mêmes qualit&See Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GE BA, Chine vers 1950GE BA, Chine vers 1950 Composition à la colle de riz et tissu. Art brut, éphémère, les « Ge Ba », sont de magnifiques tableaux, qui évoquent étonnamment les peiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lotus Arts de Vivre 18K Diamond & Pearl NecklaceLotus Arts de Vivre 18K yellow gold scarab cluster diamond and pearl necklace, comprise of scarab beetle colored enameled wings individually backed in 18K yellow gold capped with single seed pearl endSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur - GOING TO THE STARTBronze Signed, stamped Peyrol.Isidore Jules Bonheur(French, 1827-1901)Studying painting at first with his father, Raymond, Bonheur then attended L'Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris, switching toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Chabet (1937 - 2013) Tarot 19Tarot 19 signed and dated 1967 (verso) acrylic and collage on board 13 1/2" x 9" (34 cm x 23 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Roberto Chabet, the Father of Philippine Conceptual Art, is renownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christies - Art Books lotChristies Art Books lot Description (FR): Plus d'une vingtaine de catalogues d'art de la maison Sotheby's et livres d'arts variés (majoritairement sur l'art chinois) à couvertures souples et rigidesSee Sold Price
2017Nguyen Gia Tri: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1939Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia Tri (Master of Lacquer Painting From École Des Beaux-arts De L’indochine) 1932 / Title: Bamboo Grove /See Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Gia tri Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingÉcole des Beaux-Arts de l’Indochine (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Gia tri (1932-1993) / Title: Countryside scene / Circa 1990. HIGH: 110cm WIDTH: 75cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bongo Figurative Post, "ngya"Figürlicher Pfosten, "ngya" Bongo, Südsudan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 63 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Tribal Fine Arts, Bernard de Grunne, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. PublizieSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CBGB, Television, Stillettoes, FlyersUSA, 1980s printed matter 8 1/2” x 11” Two flyers for shows by Television alongside The Stillettoes at CBGB. Tags:performance, conceptual, ephemera, art, artist, nyc, east village, club, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH COLONIAL AND NEW MEXICAN RETABLOS1) A 20th century folk art Virgen de la Paloma (Virgin of the Dove) oil on wood painting. 2) A 19th century painting on tin Nuestra Senora de Refugio de Los Pecadores (Our Lady of Refuge of Sinners) 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ilya Bolotowsky 71 Op Art Modernist Painting. GeSigned Ilya Bolotowsky 71 Op Art Modernist Painting. Geometric Rectangles. Not Framed. Unknown Provenance.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022$16,000 ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture DREAMBIRDS Original Romain de Tirtoff artThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: DREAMBIRDSMedium: BronzeSize: 18 x 8 x 16Signed: In BronzeYearSee Sold Price
Sold2024McKee Art Deco "Danse De Lumiere" Glass LampDESCRIPTION: McKee Art Deco "Danse de Lumiere" glass table lamp, the black glass base decorated with drapery and supporting a blue colored frosted glass figure of a woman. Marked at front with "DanseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture Recumbent Cat Lhoste Ltd Ed/300$450
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200$1,500