Sold2021CONNIE KING, AMERICANFramed. A painting of three naked ladies. Signed on bottom left to read Connie King. Connie King is an accomplished and prolific artist for more than 30 years. Experienced in painting, drawing and illSee Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: MRS. WEAVERWilliam King (American, 1925-2015), 1966AN AMERICAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: MRS. WEAVER William King (American, 1925-2015), 1966 On a black slate base. height of bronze 22 1/2in (57cm); height overall 23 1/2in (60cm) For further informatioSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam King (American, 1925-2015) Untitled (Reclining Man)William King (American, 1925-2015) Untitled (Reclining Man) aluminum 104 1/2 x 131 x 70 inches. Size 104 1/2 x 131 x 70 inches. Condition Weight overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Francis King (American 1854 – 1945)A. F. King. Oil on canvas. Signed artwork. Still life. Good condition, no apparent damage. Framed. Size: 24" x 30" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES BIRD KING, (American, 1785-1862), RebeccaCHARLES BIRD KING(American 1785-1862)Rebecca Ballard (Nixon) Scott with Her Childoil on canvas36 x 29 in. frame: 39 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats.Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas, signed LR and signed and titled en verso Canvas: 30.5" x 25.5" Frame: 35.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BIRD KING (American 1785-1862) A GROUP OF SIXCHARLES BIRD KING (American 1785-1862) A GROUP OF SIX MCKINNEY & HALL PORTRAIT PRINTS FROM HISTORY OF THE INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA, 1836-1865, comprising five hand color lithographs on paper, "TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artistPaul Bernard King (American 1867 - 1947) oil on artist canvas board, Lake Placid, Keene Valley Adirondacks Scene. Depicting an Autumn Landscape with Tree's and a stream with mountains in the back grouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark King (American, b. 1931) Night Elephants, 1Mark King (American, b. 1931)Night Elephants, 1991Acrylic on canvas18 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony King (American, b. 1944) Map: Spirit of 76, 1972Tony King (American, b. 1944) Map: Spirit of 76, 1972 acrylic and newspaper on canvas signed T. King, titled and dated (verso) 84 x 96 inches. Property from a Private Art Collection Literature: Otto GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark King (American, b. 1931) Bel Air Country ClMark King (American, b. 1931)Bel Air Country Club, 17th Hole, 1991Acrylic on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald King (American, 20th Century) Hanging Knit Fiber Panel, USA, circa 1968Ronald King (American, 20th Century) Hanging Knit Fiber Panel, USA, circa 1968 Knit thread and yarn, woodUnmarked (H: 104, W: 48 1/4, D: 1 1/4 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE W. KING (American, 1836-1930)pastoral landscape with figures, oil on canvas, signed 'G.W. King' (lower left), overall good condition, UV clean, some light stretcher rubs to top and right side, edges with a few white accretion linSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Dickey King (American, 1925-2015) Nadelman,William Dickey King (American, 1925-2015) Nadelman, 1973 glazed ceramic inscribed with the artist monogram, titled and dated 9 x 9 x 2 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK LEONARD KING (American 1879-1947) A PAINTING,FREDERICK LEONARD KING (American 1879-1947) A PAINTING, "Worry Tide," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mark King (American, b. 1931) #15 Karasawa CountMark King (American, b. 1931)#15 Karasawa Country Club, 1990Acrylic on canvas24See Sold Price
Sold2022William King (American, 1925-2015) "Annie"William King (American, 1925-2015) "Annie" 1974. Terracotta sculpture. 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Melvin King (American, b.1928) Oil on CanvasMelvin King (American, b.1928) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting abstract forms of bottles and plates in bold color Condition: Very Good, no damage noted, upper left corner of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul King; American Oil Landscape SignedOil on canvasboard. A Forest Interior. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcia King (American, 1931-2011) Untitled (Landscape)Marcia King (American, 1931-2011) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 71 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947$14,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsConnie Quint Heller, American (1924-1998), Celestial Sphere, 1997, mixed media on canvas, 27"H x$100
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL RIGHTS]. Double-sided memorial banner featuring Martin Luther King, Jr., and John F. Kennedy.$150
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanStanley Massey Arthurs (American, 1877–1950) - Coronation King’s Heir$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1760 WILLIAM COWPER Signed Annuity of 1706 Payment British Exchequer Receipt; Anti-Slavery Advocate$1,200
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1932 Rare Auction Sale 26-page Brochure of The Olive Branch Petition to King George III$350