Sold2022Conrad Carelli (1869-1956) SIGNED Figural PaintingConrad Hector Raphael Carelli (British, 1869–1956). Original watercolor painting. A figural work with an Italian palazzo interior and human figures wearing Medieval or Renaissance sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punta Di Balbianello, ItalyLago Di Como ca. 1925 printed Richter & C., Napoli 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Fiori di ComoDale Chihuly Fiori di Como 2007mixed media on Saunders Waterford 37 h × 25 w in (94 × 63 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Chihuly 7/100'. This work is number 7 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore (Elio) Ximenes (Italian, 1855-1926) Lago dica. 1900 artist's name printed in image; printed Italian State Railways, New-York 39.5 x 27.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo di Como Olio su carta, cm 16X14,3 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Teodolinda Migliara L'opera qui pubblicata è un perfetto esempio dell'evoluzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zarh Pritchard, Coral Structure ..., 1925Zarh Pritchard (American, 1866-1956) Coral Structure in the Lagoon Maraa Tahiti, 1925 oil on leather signed and dated verso inscribed Zabuddah, To my friend, Zahaz, Edwardo Huntington Metcalf, who seeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zarh Pritchard, Scene on Reef-Edge…, 1926Zarh Pritchard (American, 1866-1956) Scene on Reef-Edge in Lagoon of Maraa, Tahiti, 1926 oil on leather signed and dated verso inscribed Bishop, California, 1926 Depth 25 ft. morning 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGO Coppia di poltrone Struttura in legno curvato e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Germa, anni 1974 cm 78x82x87 Bibl.: G. Gramigna anni 1950-1980 Mondadori, 396See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINIMobile contenitore, Bernini 1956. Legno di palissandro - A CABINET BY G. FRATTINI cm 120x140x53See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER HWIDT, ORLA MOLGAARD NIELSEN UnaPETER HWIDT, ORLA MOLGAARD NIELSEN Una credenza per SOBORG MOBLER, 1956. Legno di teak, legno impiallacciato in teak. Cm 86 (h) x 135 x 48. A sideboard manufactured by SOBORG MOBEL, 1956. Teak wood, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una panca modello "514"GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una panca modello "514" per BERNINI, 1956. Legno di jacaranda. Cm 28 (h) x 140 x 53. A bench, "514" model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1956. Jacaranda wood. 11 (h) x 55 x 21 inches. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una panca modello "514"GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una panca modello "514" per BERNINI, 1956. Legno di jacaranda. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 28 (H) X 140 X 53. A bench, "514" model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1956. Jacaranda wooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956)Arturo Tosi (1871 - 1956) Landscape Marco di Settamore, 1951 Oil on canvas Signed on lower right 19 3/4 x 23 1/2in. - 50 x 60cm $ 2,000 - $ 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956Piero Fornasetti. 'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956. 58.5 x 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2007. Wood, printed, lacquered and hand-painted. Marked: N.14/2007, maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Duck of the series "Ambrati". Murano, 1950s. Bearing€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLibero Colma Custom-designed service cabinet with horizontal slatted front and two doors concealing€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed pair of chairs. Como, 1940. Bleached oak€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Pair of jointable silver-plated brass candlesticks. Produced€1,000
Jul 11TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 7, 1956. Pochoirs by Picasso, Giacometti, Poliakoff, Soulages …$1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Tripod toilet with cabinet with one drawer and three door€3,500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) (Attributed) Lot of twenty-four small brass sculptures depicting€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlKarl Hagenauer (1898 - 1956) Lot of eight small brass sculptures depicting animals and stylised€500