Sold2021Conrad Marca-Relli COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paperConrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) COMPOSITIONS Two burlap and paper collage on paper multiples, 1978, signed, dated and numbered 1/6 in pencil, the full sheets, framed. Sheets approximately 19 x 20 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Two color prints.CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Two color prints. Composition IV * Composition XIV. Both color aquatint, etching and embossing on antique-white Guarro paper, 1976. Both 437x630 mm; 17¼x25 inches, full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching/aquatint Composition VIMarca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition VI, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 42/75. Published in 1977 by Polígrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching/aquatint Composition 5Marca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition V, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 35/75. Published in 1977 by Polígrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Autumn Suite--F.CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Autumn Suite--F. Cut color wove papers and burlap collage multiple, 1970. 502x645 mm; 20x25½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 24/50 in pencil, lower margin. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Autumn Suite--B.CONRAD MARCA-RELLI Autumn Suite--B. Cut color wove papers and burlap collage multiple, 1970. 502x645 mm; 20x25½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 45/50 in pencil, lower margin. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conrad Marca-Relli 1977 etching and aquatintMarca-Relli, Conrad (American 1913 - 2000), Composition VII, 1977, Etching and aquatint on Guarro paper, pencil signed and numbered 27/75. Published in 1977 by Polígrafa Editions, Barcelona. Plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Four WorksConrad Marca-Relli Four Works 1970mixed media collage on paper 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Includes Autumn Suite B, two examples of Autumn Suite C, and SummSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONRAD MARCA-RELLI ® (1913 - 2000) UntitledEtching and aquatint on Guarro paper, ed. 6/75 43.3 x 62.2 cm (plate) 56.6 x 76.5 cm (sheet) Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) New YorkUNTITLED, 1970, fabric and card and paper collage multiple, signed in pencil, numbered 8/50, sheet 19 x 25”, framed (lacking glass), in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Marca-Relli (1913-2000) New YorkUNTITLED, 1970, fabric and card and paper collage multiple, signed in pencil, numbered 8/50, sheet 19 x 25”, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition 22" x 30 1/4" (sheet) aquatint pencil signed lower right from an edition of 75 unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition 22" x 30" lithograph numbered from an edition of 75 pencil signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Marca-RelliComposition V 22" x 30" lithograph numbered from an edition of 75 pencil signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
May 11Auction WallstreetLimited Edition 6/45 etching on woolpaper "Two women in the garden" Josh Cheng$100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. SIMON-SCHAEFER (*1907), Composition with marble head, Colour lithography€200