Sold2019School of Consalvo CarelliSpanish fishermen pushing boat out to fish.. Title: Heading out to fish. Medium: Oil on Canvas laid down on board. Size (in.): 16 X 20. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: School of Consalvo Carelli. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Italian paintingOil on wood, signed by Gonsalvo Carelli (1818-1910), depicting view of Naples. Second half of 19th Century L: 48 cm, H: 36,8 cm (H: 14,5 inch, L: 19 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mandolyra 1900 by Fratres Calace NapoliRaffaele Calace and Freres Napoli 1900 Mandolyra. The Calace Freres were Italian born Luthiers and Mandolin players. The Mandolyra measures 23 1/2 inches long, sold as is, showing an age crack on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST HARTMANN ITALIENISCHES PAAR MIT KINDERNST HARTMANN 1818 Welsleben - 1900 Duesseldorf ITALIAN COUPLE WITH CHILD Watercolours on paper. 21,5 x 24 cm. Signed and dated on the lower right 'E. Hartmann (18)55'. Minimally browned, part. rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Carelli Italian Orientalist Egypt Nile 19thArtist: Gabriel Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) Title: The Nile (Arabian side) Near Kasr es Syad Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 5 1/2" x 9 1/4" inches painting size. Mounted on 9 3/4" x 12" artist madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriele Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) OrientalistArtist: Gabriele Carelli (Italian 1820-1900) Title: The Old Villa of the Phare, Algiers Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 7" x 9 1/2" image size, mounted on 9 1/2" x 12" artist sheet Date: 1883See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel CARELLI (Italian 1820-1900) GibraltarGabriel CARELLI (Italian 1820-1900) Gibraltar Watercolor on paper 5-1/4 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Parian Porcelain Figure of MercuryRoyal Copenhagen, Parian Porcelain Figure of Mercury circa 1900, after the 1818 marble version by Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish, 1770-1884), the base side marked "Eneret N.2" with three waves mark, underSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large sgd Bronze Centurion on Horse Battling LionLarge sgd Bronze Centurion on Horse Battling Lion Louis Marie Moris (French 1818-1883) well listed sculptor, circa 1900, a fine and large bronze sculpture having very good detail, signed on base "MoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a VernazzaLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a Vernazza 1959 olio su cartone cm 64x49 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta della V Mostra Nazionale di Pittura Premio "Golfo della Spezia" Case a VSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta conLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Natura morta con pesche olio cm.38x32 f.to in b. a s.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1900 Lafayette Lafayette Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1900 Lafayette Lafayette Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG. Struck to Commemorate General Lafayette and Help Cover the Costs of a Statue given by the US to the City of ParisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.De Filippo, Eduardo (Napoli, 24 maggio 1900 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1984) Book with autograph€80
1818 AuctioneersLiterature miscellany. Five books: The Casquet of Literature, volumes 1 & 4 (1872/73), original£10(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersMilitary. Groves, Major J. Percy - Some Notable Generals and Their Notable Battles. London: Griffith£5(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersOccult. Crowley, Aleister - Liber CCCXXXIII The Book of Lies. Which is also Falsely Called BREAKS.£620(15 bids)
1818 AuctioneersChildren's & Illustrated. Fairy Tales by Hans Christian Andersen. Illustrated by Harry Clarke.£8(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersChildren's. Carroll, Lewis - Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. London: Macmillan and Co., Ltd. 1898.£18(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersJane Austen. Two Folio Society boxed sets of the novels. 1996, the 13th & 14th printings. Each set£70(5 bids)
1818 AuctioneersLiterature. First Editions. A large selection of 20th century hardback novels, majority in dust£28(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersAntiquarian. Theology. A small selection, includes: Sales, B. St. Francis - The Spiritual Directer£55(5 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAntiquarian. Milton's Paradise Lost Illustrated by Gustave Dore. Edited, with Notes and a Life of£10(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersLiterature. Carroll, Lewis - Alice's Adventures Under Ground. London: Macmillan and Co. 1886.£80(6 bids)
1818 AuctioneersTravel. Africa. Roberts, John S. - Africa, and African Travel and Adventure, &c. London: W. P.£22(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAntiquarian. Natural History. Culpeper, Nicholas - The Complete Herbal, &c. London: Thomas Kelly,£16(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersMechanical Toys and Collectables. Chapuis, Alfred & Droz, Edmond [Alec Reid - Trans.] - Automata:See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersRailways and Engineering. Grover, J. W. - Estimates and Diagrams of Railway Bridges for Turnpike,£50(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersScience. Mill, John Stuart - A System of Logic. Ratiocinative and Inductive. In Two Volumes. London:£12(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersAntiquarian. Milton, John - Paradise Lost. A Poem, in Twelve Books. The Ninth Edition, with notes of£28(3 bids)
1 day LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''$1,000(1 bid)