Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish. H: 19 inches: W: 24.75 inches: D: 24.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal forSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2022Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARDEN: Patio bench, 20th C., cast metal with painted black finish, pierced design of ferns to backGARDEN: Patio bench, 20th C., cast metal with painted black finish, pierced design of ferns to back and sides, pierced scrolling geometric design to seat, on four legs, no maker's mark viewed, wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Metal TazzaAntique Cast Metal Tazza. Relief design features roman figures and cherubs. Remains in very good original condition with a full silver finish. Measures 10 5/8" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Metal Tribal form Drum style Side Table Pedestal. Dark finish.Cast Metal Tribal form Drum style Side Table Pedestal. Dark finish. Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum TablesCrafted of cast bronze with untouched patina. Sculpted design depicts water buffalo, high relief turtles and fish. Top with geometric borders and central star motif. Each measures 16" x 21". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 50+ Antique Wall Coat Hat Hooks Cast Iron BrassLot of over 50 metal wall hooks, most of the two-hook design, great for coats and hats. In a variety of finishes, many cast iron, brass, and darker black and silver. Includes several matching sets andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian 12" Bronze Antique Palanquin RingsStunning display of ten antique Southeast Asian palanquin rings. Ornate cast bronze designs with hooks and rings. Arranged on a black metal contemporary display stand. Largest piece approximately 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson, black cast relief multiple, 1979Louise Nevelson, black cast relief multiple, 1979, Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988), "City Sunscape", black resin, incised signature, titled and numbered 31/150 on reverse plaque with dedication,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise NEVELSON: "City Sunscape" - Cast ReliefLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) "City Sunscape" black cast relief multiple, 1979; with black resin, incised signature, titled and numbered 135/150 on reverse plaque with dedication, "For the BenSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHIVE DESIGNS nice black metal flat file from local Artist's home, she is moving out of theARCHIVE DESIGNS nice black metal flat file from local Artist's home, she is moving out of the country and not taking with her, nice condition. Measures 41" wide x 24" tall x 28.75" deep. ( on base ).See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Mouille, 'Trépied' table light, 1954Serge Mouille, 'Trépied' table light, 1954, H. 45 x 30 x 12.5 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Tubular metal, cast brass, painted black, sheet aluminum, black, painted white on the inside., PralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chorrera Ecuador Style Pottery Monkey Pot / VaseChorrera Ecuador style vintage reproduction pottery Monkey pot, with 2 monkey heads in relief and carved design of bodies. Brown burnished finish with a tan ground. Overall surface wear. 5" high approSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY JAPAN AIRLINES (JAL) AIRPLANE MODEL DISPLAY.Probably for a travel agent's office. Has extremely nice stand done in cast metal, which has "JAL" embossed with bird motif. Plane is extremely well-done and has cutouts showing seats inside airplane,See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Metal Outdoor SculptureContemporary Metal Outdoor SculptureGeometric construction with rust and acid wash finish.Height: 73 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Metal Meditating Buddha SculptureCast Metal figure of a meditating Buddha, in full lotus positions with hands overlapping and palms up. Complete with to knot, third eye and long ear lobes. Affixed to a black wooden base, approx 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large contemporary easel, was use in local estate with falt screen TV on it, measures 90.5" H XLarge contemporary easel, was use in local estate with falt screen TV on it, measures 90.5" H X 30.75" W X 28.5" D, black finish, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A New West Furniture Co. Molesworth-style sofa21st century A contemporary design sofa in the style of Thomas Molesworth with "knee leg" burl wood frame and black leather upholstery with red piping, finished with brass tacking; back cushions areSee Sold Price