Sold2022Christina Snyder Doelling Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Christina Snyder Doelling (American, contemporary) mixed media on paper painting with juxtaposing geometric and organic form.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Sokolov 'Dorland 12, #40' Abstract PaintingA Joel Sokolov (American, Contemporary) mixed media painting on paper titled 'Dorland 12, #40'. Presented in a metal frame behind glass. Sight: 29.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, Rendered in the style of Salvador Dali. Measures: 10” x 12”. This lot is accompanied by a certificate Provenance:Private Collection. "In the style of" meansSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist Spanish painting (Mixed Media on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache and ink on Paper painting. 13 x 10” Provenance Private collection Spain casa de arte clasico y contemponareo. The Painting is signed Miro Lower Left. The painting is framed. Joam MSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 7 3/4 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso. Measures: 9.5” x 13” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Picasso lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the styleSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 9 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the styleSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalà Spanish (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 8 x 11.5 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe."In the style of" means after the artist. DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Pablo Picasso. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalà Spanish (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 6 x 9.5 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection France."In the style of" means after the artist. Dalà lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro mixed media on paper SpanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 9,5 x 11,5 in. (24,2 x 29,1 cm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro mixed media on paperMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 10,5 x 10,7 in. (26,6 x 27,2 cm).See Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "New York, New York"$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRingo Daniel Funes, (Protege of Andy Warhol's Apprentice, Steve Kaufman), "Mr. and Mrs. DiMaggio"$160
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Chinese Zodiac - Water Ox" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter$3,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Mudra - Dhyan (2011)" Framed Original Mixed Media Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$3,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Hidden Treasures" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$450
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Let the Sun Shine In" Hand Signed Original Mixed Media Painting with Letter of$450