Sold2017(2) Continental brass mounted faience boxes(2) Continental brass mounted faience boxes, 19th c., incl. round box with landscape scene (probably Sceaux), and larger blue and white box with couple, each initialed on base, smaller: 3"h x 5"dia.,See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED WALNUT STRONG BOX19th Century. Rectangular with a triangular shaped lid, the interior with well and till, fitted with cut brass mounts and lock plate, with loop handle. Height 11 ½”. Width 12”. Depth 9 ½See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass LampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted cut clear glass decanters, now mounted as table lamps, mid 20th century, together with a Continental brass mounted etched clear glass table box. Dimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold20214 French/Continental Brass Mtd Cut Glass Items4 French & Continental Brass Mounted Cut Glass Objects, French box, lighter, cup & tray Box 4 1/4" W Property from the Estate of Mariam S. PoserSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECE GROUP, AMETHYST DECORATIVE OBJECTSContinental, 20th century. Collection of amethyst decorative objects comprising amethyst covered brass mounted box (w. 6.25"), mixed metal box with amethyst cluster (w. 3.75"), and amethyst orb (approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental 19C Brass Dolphin and Agate BoxContinental 19th century brass dolphin and agate box. The ball form hinged box mounted on three dolphin supports which rests on a round base with three applied, round medallions of polished agate. TopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four continental vanity boxesincluding;cut glass rouge pot with cracked ice enamel and brass lid, Capodimonte brass mounted heart shaped box and similar shaped box and a brass and slag glass bow with floral enameled edge, 1 1/4 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Clock Mounted in Shadow BoxContinental, 19th century, stamped brass frame design depicting an eagle, white porcelain dial, set within a black painted shadowbox frame, 11-1/2 x 10 x 3-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Mounted Burlwood Necessaire Traveling CaseOpening to a fitted interior with Continental silver mounted glass bottles. Monogrammed. Box 7 3/4"h x 14"l x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miscellaneous grouping of antique boxes and casesA miscellaneous grouping of four antique continental european boxes / cases including a large Victorian Era brass mounted tortoise shell case (5.5"L x 3"W x 0.75"D), a french brass lidded box with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental hardstone mounted boxes, threeContinental hardstone mounted boxes, three: 1) banded agate box with gilt metal mounts, rectangular form with one curved end 2) apatite box with brass mounts, rectangular form with rounded corners 3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental metal-mounted crystal box & inkwellpressed cut crystal box set in gilt-metal- mounted frame on ball feet, 5 1/2 in. H., 7 in. Sq., and a circular cut glass brass-mounted inkwell, 4 in. H., 4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental hexagon Ladies' box lacquered, brass mounts 2nd half 19th centuryContinental hexagon form box, lacquered lid and sides, formally gilt bronze mounted festoons, large repousse medallion in center with angel / cherub playing horn. Pink satin lined. Key doesn't lock, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental hexagon Ladies' box lacquered, brass mounts 2nd half 19th centuryContinental hexagon form box, lacquered lid and sides, formally gilt bronze mounted festoons, large repousse medallion in center with angel / cherub playing horn. Pink satin lined. Key doesn't lock, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Etched and Figural Tobacco BoxesContinental/Scottish, 18th/19th century, horn box with silver-plated mounted cap with lid, decorated with thistle design, etched "John Nelson Greenwells", 3 in.; brass and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNKPossibly 17th centuryA CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNK Possibly 17th century height 19in (48cm); width 33 1/4in (85cm); depth 17 1/2in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance Pierre Rogue et Jean Rey, Le Louvre des Antiquaires, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Charles X cut glass gilt brass mounted boxA Charles X cut glass gilt brass mounted box, mid 19th century, of sarcophagus form raised on lion paw feet, 4.75"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"d. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Stephen and LynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Decorative Wooden Brass Mounted BoxesGroup of Four Decorative Wooden Brass Mounted Boxes, to include two burlwood with dome lids and dividers, one square burlwood jewelry chest, along with one box with three small decanters, largest heigSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Style Brass Mounted BoxFrench, mid to late 19th century. A French Empire style ebonized wood box, inlaid with brass detailing and a monogram to the top, and mounted with brass edges and line inlay, with inset handles. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Brass Mounted Box with Brass TacksEarly brass mounted box with brass tacks. European, circa 1800. L 19-1/2" D 11-1/2" H 9". Please copy and paste link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/5cs91n31eidynwu/1129042_1.jpg?See Sold Price
Sold2021LEATHER WRAPPED BRASS MOUNTED BOX 6.75"H 7.25"W 10"DLEATHER WRAPPED BRASS MOUNTED BOX 6.75"H 7.25"W 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean Brass Mounted Box19th/early 20th century, rectangular form with brass mounts, hinged lid over open interior, 5-1/2 x 12-3/4 x 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Winston-Salem, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental Brass Mounted GueridonContinental brass mounted gueridon having circular top and baluster support in a hexagonal paw foot base. 28" high, 19" diameter top.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Brass Box with Bas Relief PanelsOblong form with peasant village scenes in relief. Velvet lined interior. H: 3 1/4, L: 7 7/8, W: 4 1/8 inches.See Sold Price