Sold2022δ Eileen Cooper (b. 1953) Offspringδ Eileen Cooper (b. 1953)OffspringLithograph printed in colours, 1992, signed, titled, dated and numbered from the edition of 275 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 422 x 313mm (1See Sold Price
Sold2023ESSAYS BY FRANCIS BACON, PUBLISHED BY SIEGEL-COOPER COESSAYS BY FRANCIS BACON, SIEGEL-COOPER CO, Has an ornate green and red painted cover with flowers and vines. Spine is also decorated with spines. Includes Essays from the last edition, the first editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1953 DANDEE POTATO CHIPS BASEBALL CARDRARE WALKER COOPER SINGLE PRINT - ROUGH CONDITION BUT A SCARCE CARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE WHOLE WORKS OF XENOPHON, TRANSLATED BY ASHLEY COOPER, SPELMAN, SMITH, FIELDING, AND OTHERS, INTHE WHOLE WORKS OF XENOPHON, TRANSLATED BY ASHLEY COOPER, SPELMAN, SMITH, FIELDING, AND OTHERS, IN ONE VOLUME, 1852. Engravings by T. B. Welch, published by Bangs, Brother, & Co. Includes works such aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique crystal Cactus tabledated 1988; #13, frosted glass base with eight small petals and eight large support fronds, with silver-plated support lock and circular glass top, all pieces inscribed "Lalique, France, " 24 in. H.,See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima walnut wall-mounted cabinetsigned and dated June 1983; beveled edge on overhanging top, three compartments enclosed by sliding doors, dovetailed joinery, 18 in. H., 104 in. W. 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GIA-Certified 3.00ct Diamond Ring in PlatinumPlatinum ring and diamond wedding band soldered together with Fingermate adjustable shank featuring 3.00 ct round diamond with H color and VVS2 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Grading Report #2221See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Judaica Silver Spice Towers/BesaminOne German, with Nuremburg mark, 19th century, modeled with four turrets and tall spire, 13 1/2 in. H, 8.05 ozt.; one unmarked, with Hebrew inscription around the domed foot, 833 silver standard, 10 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A GIA 3.20 ct Round Brilliant Diamond Ring in 18K18K yellow gold ring featuring a round brilliant cut diamond, weighing 3.20 cts, with I color and VS1 clarity, accompanied by GIA Diamond Grading Report #110289913293, September 9, 2016, prong set inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol. "Portrait of the Artists," silkscreen(American, 1928-1987). From "Ten from Leo Castelli," screenprints on 100 polystyrene boxes in ten colors, 1967, with initials incised in the lower blue box with Warhol's portrait, published by TanglewSee Sold Price
2018Greco-Roman carved marble head of Athenacirca 400 B. C.; head of goddess of wisdom, wearing Athenian battle helmet with crest and ram head relief decoration, detailed face and hair, 10 1/2 in. H., mounted on new marble block base; From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Silver & Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceNative American silver, likely Navajo, blue and black spiderweb turquoise squash blossom necklace, the naja with twisted rope motifs and a central pendant, framed by a double row of silver beads suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Important Pair of GIA Diamond Earrings in 14K14K white gold earrings featuring two well matched pear shape diamonds, 1.62 carats E color SI1 clarity GIA Diamond Report #6224465350 and 1.59 carats G color SI2 clarity GIA Diamond Report #222146533See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spectacular 18K & Pave Diamond Demi Parure18K yellow gold and diamond demi parure featuring 1) Necklace with alternating textured quatrefoil pave diamond links, approx. 7.50 ctw, average clarity grade of VS and average color grade of G-H, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz. "Gray Umbrella 1979/1980," lithograph(American, b. 1927). Lithograph in colors, tones of black and grey, ed. 90/120, pencil signed "Alex Katz" ll, sheet size: 20 x 30 in., unframed. Provenance: Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 3.77 ct Diamond Ring & Band in PlatinumPlatinum ring by Michael Beaudry featuring a radiant cut diamond weighing 3.77 carats, with an average color grade of O - P and an average clarity grade of VS2 - SI1, with two well matched trapezoid cSee Sold Price