Sold2021Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'eteCorneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Enchantments de L'ete (Complete Set of Six), 1977 lithographs each signed, dated, and numbered 105/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Dutch, 1922-2010)Three lithographs in colors "Tropique," 1968, "L'As de Coeur," 1969 and "Les Deux Soeurs," 1969 (all framed separately) Each signed, titled and noted with edition "Tropique": 30" x 22" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Dutch (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Karel Appel . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 17 1/2 x 13 inches. Provenance:Private Collection . The Painting is framed. Lived between (25 April 1921 –See Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE Dutch 1922-2010 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). 27 x 19.7 in. (69 x 50 cm). Corneille was born in Liege, Belgium, although his parents were Dutch and moved backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Corneille Dutch 20th Century Modern PaintingSigned Corneille Dutch 20th Century Modern Painting on Canvas.Painting Size: 19.5 x 16.5 inches. No coa,no supporting papers,sold in the manner of, from the school of-as is. Good condition. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE Dutch 1922-2010 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010). Signature on lower center. 23.6 x 19.3 in. (60 x 49 cm). Corneille was born in Liege, Belgium, although his parents wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Composition Joyeuse des Oiseaux dans l'arbre' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '62, titled, and numbered 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Danse des Insectes dans l'herbe, l'ete' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '61 or '62, titled, and numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2024CORNEILLE, DUTCH (1922-2010) LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, dated '92, numbered 152/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.25" x W 34.5", (Paper) H 19.5" x W 26" Condition: Float mounted. Clean paper. Strong colors. A couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris LURIE: Dancing Nudes - Gouache PaintingGouache on paper of dancing nudes, signed lower right. [Sheet: 17" H x 23 3/4" W; Frame: 21" H x 25 7/8" W]. Chip to upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2019In manner of Matisse, 2 Nudes, gouacheIn manner of Matisse, 2 Nudes, pencil, gouache, watercolor on paper, unsigned Dimensions: small piece 6 x 4, larger size 9 x 7 (DORC1495/2) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2016CORNEILLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER 1981CORNEILLE (DUTCH, 1922-2010), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1981, H 25", W 19", "L'ARBE EXTATIQUE":Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Edition 200, numbered 193/200. Formally on loan to the Grand RapidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Guillaume CorneilleGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010), Untitled, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (unframed): 15.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORNEILLE COLOR LITHOGRAPH C.1978CORNEILLE, (DUTCH, 1922-2010), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, C.1978, H 28 1/2", W 21", "PORTRAIT #1":Edition 300. Pencil signed and numbered 292/300. Sold by The London Arts Group. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillaume Corneille. Signed Color LithographGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010). A color lithograph on paper titled "Elle est Fleur". Signed lower left, dated 72, and numbered 193/200. Framed under glass. Sight of sheet: 25-1/2in x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Maier (American, 1901-1978) Two NudesHarry Maier (American, 1901-1978) Two Nudes gouache on paper signed Maier (lower right) 49 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCATO THREE GRACES PAINTING ''NUDES''BROCATO, Samuel J., (American, 20th Century): ''Nudes'', Gouache, 12'' x 17.5'', faintly signed lower right, framed, 19.5'' x 25''. Mr. Brocato is the former house artist at the Columbia Restaurant asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hazard, Original Illustration Art Embracing NudesHazard, Original Illustration Art Embracing Nudes. Gouache Painting on paper, Signed, Framed. Size: 40.5x30 in image, 45x33 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolaas Syvert Bastert Dutch Village Gouache Landscape Painting Signed Winter Snow Sunset SunriseTitle: Nicolaas Syvert Bastert Dutch Village Gouache Landscape Painting Signed Winter Snow Sunset Sunrise Description:Nicolaas Syvert Bastert Dutch Village Gouache Landscape Painting Signed Winter SnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Dutch 1921-2006 (Gouache on paper Painting)Beautiful Gouache Painting. Measures: 12 x 24 Inches.Technique: Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private Collection French Acquired by family descent. The work is framed. Live between:25 April 1921 â€See Sold Price
Sold2018WOBBE ALKEMA Dutch 1900-1984 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Wobbe Alkema (Dutch, 1900-1984) near bottom edge. 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm), creases along upper section and a few creases inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (1922-2010, Dutch)"La Colline Enrubannee," 1970 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 113/120; signed and dated lower margin at right: Corneille; titled lower margin at center Image: 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Gouache Nudes Attributed to ErtéAttributed to Erté (1892 - 1990). Gouache on paper, collaged onto paper. Paintings depict nudes forming letters, further enhanced by letters in gold along the corners. Signed with monogram and Ert�See Sold Price