Sold2024Antonio Lago Rivera Abstraction WatercolorAntonio Lago Rivera (Spanish 1916-1990), Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, April 1956, signed in pencil and dated lower right. 19.5" H x 12.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moshe Castel Abstract Composition Watercolor, 1982Moshe Castel (Israeli, 1909-1991), Abstract Composition, Watercolor and Ink on Card, inscribed upper right "Marzo 1982 Barcelona / Castel". Image: 6.75" H x 4.75"; frame: 11.25" H x 9.25" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Miller, Abstract Composition, watercolorHENRY MILLER (American, 1891-1980), Abstract Composition, 1946, watercolor on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 13.5 x 19 inches, framed: 22 x 27.5 inches), signed and dated 9/4/46 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Erlanger Abstract Composition WatercolorElizabeth Erlanger (American, 1901-1975), watercolor and casein on paper depicting abstract composition, signed lower left, labels with identifying information affixed to frame reverse. Image: 6.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Bennett 1955, Abstract Composition WatercolorMichael Bennett 1955, Abstract Composition Watercolor, Framed. Size: 30 x 22.5 , outside of frame: 34 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Maese Calvo Abstract Composition Watercolor PaperMaese Calvo (Spanish, 1895-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper painting depicting an abstract composition in polychrome colors, signed lower left, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 25" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Maese Calvo Abstract Composition Watercolor PaperMaese Calvo (Spanish, 1895-1972), Untitled Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, signed lower left, black frame. Image: 25" H x 19.5" W; frame: 32" H x 26" W. Provenance: From a New York City ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023K J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor PaintingK J Volk, Modernism Abstract Composition Watercolor Painting. size: 21.5 x 29.5 matte, 28.25 x 35.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Portway (S. African British, 1922-1993) PaintingDouglas Owen Portway (S. African/British, 1922-1993) Painting. Untitled. Abstract Composition. Watercolor abstract painting on handmade paper. Signed lower left Portway 71. Painting measures 19.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brenda Kingery, Native American AbstractBrenda Kingery (Texas / Oklahoma, b. 1939), Native American abstract composition, watercolor and mixed media on artist panel sight: 28.5 x 21 in., frame: 41 x 33.5 in. Shipping available for this loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennie Haddad, Untitled AbstractJennie Haddad (Texas/Massachusetts, 1906-1996), untitled abstract composition, watercolor sight: 17 x 14 in., frame: 20 x 17 in. Provenance: a Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor on laid paper signed unframed. Dimensions: 4.75 x 5 Paper. Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro: Abstract CompositionJean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower right unframed. Joan Miro was a painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Miro: Abstract CompositionJean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Watercolor and ink on paper. Signed lower right unframed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 9.25 Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor "Abstract Composition" By Hilla Rebay.Hilla Rebay (1890-1967) "Abstract Composition" watercolor on paper. 7" x 5", signed lower right. Size 7'' x 5''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor by Lloyd Ney.Lloyd Ney (1893-1965) "Abstract Composition" watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Size 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lex Metz Untitled Abstract Watercolor on PaperLex Metz (Dutch, 1913-1986), Abstract Composition, Watercolor on Paper, 1955, signed lower right and stamped "S.V.H. / Israels" with bust of man, wood frame. Image: 19.25" H x 25.25" W; frame: 23.75"See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$5,250(4 bids)