Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware: "Corinthian", "Ivy""Corinthian": six 8 1/8" blunt blade dinner knives (monogrammed), a 6 5/8" butter spreader, and twelve 3 7/8" demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls. "Ivy": eleven 5" cocktail spoons with gold washedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of Gorham sterling silver orange spoonsLate 19th/early 20th century Each marked for Gorham sterling Each with orange branch handles and gold washed leaf-style bowls, 10 pieces Each: 5.75" L 10.42 oz. troy approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING SPOONSWHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING BOUILLON SPOONS, EARLY 20TH C. TWELVE, L 5":A set of 12 sterling silver bouillon spoons with gold washed bowls. Period monogram difficult to read, maybe "H O". TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Silver Pieces: 2 Tongs, 1 Fork, Salt&Pepper5 Silver Pieces: 2 Tongs, 1 Fork, Salt&PepperSalt & Pepper Sterling Silver. Forked ice tongs, spoon tongs for sugar, PlatedRussian-Soviet enameled, gold washed hors d' oeuvre fork. Marked 875Size: 4 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware, Gorham "Persian"Comprising: a 10 1/8" jelly spoon, an 8" master butter, two 7 1/4" spoons, twelve 5 3/4" spoons; all except the master butter with gold washed bowls and monogrammed. There are a total of sixteen pieceSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding chased meat spoon with flowers 8", Gorham 7.5" 1891 serving spoon and knife, 1895 Gorham 7" ladle, Kirk & Son small fan or shell soon, one gold washed spoon and one non sterling Sheffield raSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITHSET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITH GOLD WASHED BOWLS. 5 INCHES LONG. MONOGRAMMED. 6.42 TROY OZ. ONE WITH A SLIGHTLY DENTED BOWL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shapedSterling silver serving utensils. To include: 1) shaped spoon and pie server by Knowles. Monogrammed. 2) 2 Gorham sterling silver serving spoons. 3) Durgin serving spoon with gold washed bowl. 4) smalSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve Towle Sterling Silver Citrus Spoons.A Set of Twelve Towle Sterling Silver Citrus Spoons. Twisted handles lead into goldwashed bowls Length: 5.5" Wt: 7.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20243 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY SERVING PIECESThree (3) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. 1 Large Solid Cold Meat Serving Fork 9". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 7 1/8". 1 Sugar Shell Spoon 5 7/8". Lily is a higSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31,GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 31, comprising a pair of "Chantilly" salt spoons with gold-washed bowls, a pair of "Empress" gravy ladles with bright-cut engraved decoration to bowls, a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co by Gorham Silver Demitasse Spoons SETA set of six (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, produced by Gorham for Tiffany & Co. in the Medallion pattern introduced 1864. Neoclassical design with helmeted warrior in caSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Victorian Sterling Silver Straining Spoons Floral, Fleur de LisGroup of five Victorian Sterling silver straining spoons to include; Fleur de Lis and gold washed straining spoon (5" long), a floral handled with bell flower pierce work straining spoon (4.5"), a larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver London Sugar Sifting SpoonCirca 1892 sterling silver sugar sifter spoon with London hallmark J.A.T.S maker. With gold finish. Measures 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. With gold wash. 4-3/8"l. Approx. 5.30 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTERCUP SOLID BERRY SPOON Gorham sterling silver Buttercup pattern solid berry/casserole spoon with gold washed bowl. Size: 7.75" Weight: 65gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including JensenGroup of Sterling Silver, Coin Silver and Silverplate Flatware, Including Jensen(16) pieces including: set of (5) Gorham Baronial sterling silver demitasse spoons with gold wash to bowls; Georg JensenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, LOT OF 83GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, LOT OF 83, comprising sixteen 7 1/4" forks, fifteen 6 1/8" salad forks, seventeen 5 3/4" teaspoons, fourteen 7 3/8" ice tea spoons, two 5 7/8" sugar spoons, fiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCovington by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Gold Washed Fluted 5.5in$10
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage Chest$10