Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 41/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture enCRACKING ART GROUP (1993) Suricate Sculpture en résine teintée, signé et numéroté 42/99 Haut.: 120 cm – Larg. : 31 cm - Prof.: 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENZO NUCARA Resinfilm 249.Resinfilm 249. 2006. . Cm 60,00 x 75,00. At the back stamp with artist's signature and Cracking Art Group stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2016SUPERSTUDIO GROUP1966 - 1986 Un viaggio nelle regioni della ragione, 1972 Serigrafia su carta, cm 68,5 x 86,5 Timbrato e firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 486/500See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Art Deco Pigeon Blood Cloisonne VasesEarly 20th century, Japan. The group includes a pair marked ÒYamamoto CloisonneÓ at the foot and a shorter squat vase which is unmarked. Each in good condition. No strikes or cracking to surface. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Motorcycles, 1976 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 17/100, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Indian Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 70 x 100, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Senza titolo, anni '70 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Edizioni Plura, esemplare 2/100See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Motorcycles, 1976 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Edizioni Plura, esemplare 46/100See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS MORELLETCholet 1926 - 2016 Trames, 1961/75 Serigrafia su carta, cm 69 x 68,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra e numerato in baso a sinistra Edizioni Plura Esemplare 32/90See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOLPittsburg 1928 ; New York 1987 Man Ray, 1974 Serigrafia a colori su cartoncino, cm 79,4 x 79,4 Esemplare XIX/XXX Firmata e numerata sul retro Bibliografia: F.Feldman, J.Schellmann, Andy Warhol Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2019KEITH HARING1958 - 1990 Serigrafia a colori su tessuto, 1988, cm 46 x 49 FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartoneAndy Warhol(1928 - 1987)SUPERMAN (MYTHS SUITE)serigrafia a colori con polvere di diamante su cartone Lenox, cm 96,5x96,5; es. 93/200firma e tiraturasul retro: timbro Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRUPPO IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XX SECOLOraffigurante daino su base squadrata- usure e graffi nella patina Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 76, prof. cm 28 A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRUPPO IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA E BRONZO DORATO,XX SECOLO raffigurante fagiano su base rocciosa con arbusti, firmata nella base J. Moignier- usure, alcuni graffi Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 23 A DARK PATINA AND GILTBRONZE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY-See Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la lupa romana con Romolo e Remo, su base squadrate; usure, graffi Alt. cm 35,5, larg. 22, prof. cm 8,5 A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERIE DI PICCOLI PROFILI IN MATERIALI DIVERSI, XIX-XXdi forma e decoro diverso, su pannello in tessuto rosso- usure, rotture e mancanze misure diverse A GROUP OF SMALL DIFFERENT PROFILES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 8 China / Mexico /America CoinsChina Gan Su (Hu Pen) Province 7 Mace 2 Candareens Coin, Guan Xu Yuan Bao. Dragon SI Chuan Province Copper Coinand Estados Unidos Coins 70g totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Morris Ben Newman. Colorful Trees.Morris Ben Newman. (1883-1980)Rare Find!New Flower Series (Colorful Trees).Oil on board.35” w x 29” h.Frame is 36” w x 30” h.Minor paint cracking on paint surface andSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Lion Skin Taxidermy RugAfrican Lion Skin Taxidermy Rug. Mounted on felt. No Labels. Good condition, not dry, not cracking, claws intact. Measures 112" L x 83" W (front paw to paw, 73" W (back paw to paw). This item is too lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original TWA David Klein New York Times Square PosterIn the Post World War ll era, Howard Hughes as the owner of TWA was a dominant force in expanding and promoting the routes flown by his company. As the economy was vastly improving, airline travel forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whaam! Original Roy Lichtenstein Diptych Reprinted in 1967.These two separate offset lithographs designed as a pair and meant to hang together, also known as a diptych. These panels were printed in 1967 in an edition of 3000 and are based on Roy Lichtenstein�See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Fiat Ritmo 1978 - MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO 1933 Fiat Ritmo 1978€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 La natura una faccenda ottusa (rane) 1992 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo Fine anni '60 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled Late€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO CASSINARI 1912-1992 Lotto di tre litografie ‘Piccole Antologie’ 1988 - BRUNO CASSINARI€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923-1997 Merton of the movies 1968 - ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923-1997 Merton of the€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965 - RENATO GUTTUSO 1911-1987 Edicole 1965€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale - ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 La dama e il Generale€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft 1981 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 19th Cent. Oil on Canvas Framed Portraits of English Gentlemen$90(3 bids)