Sold2022Craig (Edward Gordon) 51 proof plates for "Woodcuts and Some Words", [c.1924].Craig (Edward Gordon) 51 proof plates for "Woodcuts and Some Words", 51 wood-engravings on 26 loose sheets, a few duplicates, most with annotation by Craig in pencil and red crayon, several with "PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig (Edward Gordon) The Mask: The Journal of the Art of the Theatre, vol.1 & 3 only (of 15),Craig (Edward Gordon) The Mask: The Journal of the Art of the Theatre, vol.1 & 3 only (of 15), plates and illustrations, including reporductions of work by Gordon Craig and others, original limp velluSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GORDON (NJ/CO, 1940 - )"The Window", 1982, oil on board, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, in silver reverse ogee rame with linen liner, OS: 26 1/2" x 22 1/2", SS: 19 1/2" x 15 1/4', good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Gordon LE 246/950 "October" Lithograph PencilEdward Gordon LE 246/950 "October" Lithograph Pencil Signed; The paintings of Edward Gordon are technically correct while the visions created take on a surrealistic quality, and his inspiration is alwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Gordon LE 582/890 "Another Place" LithographDescription:Edward Gordon LE 582/890 "Another Place" Lithograph Pencil Signed; Size with Frame: 20" W x 23.5" H; this lot is located for pick up in FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Gordon LE 627/790 "Front Stairs" LithographDescription:Edward Gordon LE 627/790 "Front Stairs" Lithograph Pencil Signed; The paintings of Edward Gordon are technically correct while the visions created take on a surrealistic quality, and his iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Summer, Edward Gordon Signed Limited Edition PrintSigned and Numbered AP 12/20See Sold Price
2021Town of Wawarsing - SBL: 75.4-4-7 - Deer Run LnPARCEL #122 TOWN: WAWARSING ASSESSED TO: GORDON EDWARD GORDON VELMA CURRENT OWNER: COUNTY OF ULSTER SBL#: 075.004-0004-007.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: DEER RUN LN ACREAGE: 1.00 FRONT FOOT:See Sold Price
Sold2023Swrord, Presented to Sargeant J. Edward Craig 1941with ornate brass handle, 32" long overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Simonson -Gordon Craig Modernist Theatre SketchesPieces range from 14.5" x 11.5" to 21.75" 19 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Metropolis" by Gordon Edward McGlothlin Edition 2/15"Metropolis" by Gordon Edward McGlothlin Edition 2/150 . Measures about 36 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon E. PFEIFFER (1899-1983) CanadianGordon Edward Pfeiffer, oil on canvas, "Horses on the loose, 1941", signed bottom right. Dimensions, 27.5” x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016)Estate / Collection: Estate of Helen Denise McEachrane EDWARD GORDON CRAIG II Color lithograph, 1968, Rives BFK paper, signed and number 12/95 in pencil, published by Petersburg Press, London, with fuSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...£14,000