Sold2022CORBETT PATINATED IRON & GLASS LIGHT FIXTUREContemporary kitchen island double-pendant light fixture in patinated iron and frosted cased glass, labeled Corbett Lighting on canopy. Dimensions: (With shades) H 37" x W 50.5" x D 15.5" Condition: WSee Sold Price
2021STUNNING VENETIAN STYLE CRYSTAL & IRON CHANDELIERSTUNNING VENETIAN STYLE CRYSTAL AND IRON CHANDELIER FRONT ENTRY FOYER DINING ROOM TABLE CENTERPIECE DECORATIVE STATEMENT PIECE ITALIAN LIGHTING LIGHT FIXTURE - aprox 48" x 48" See Sold Price
Sold2016Ann-Morris Antiques Inc. Light FixturePurchased at Ann-Morris Antiques, Inc. in NYC. Triple Billiard light fixture with 12 inch glass holophanes. Looks great over kitchen Island or dining table. Excellent Condition. Property of a BedfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS & GLASS LINEAR LIGHT FIXTURELinear four-light fixture, ideal for a billiards room or kitchen island. With (4) opaque green cased glass shades. Dimensions: H 44" x W 66" x D 11" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. WiringSee Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY STYLE FLUTED METAL LAMP 26"MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE FLUTED COPPER COLOR METAL TABLE DESK LAMP LIGHTING OPTIONS DECORATIVE HOME DECOR INTERIOR DESIGN HOME STAGING LAMPS LIGHTS LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM -26" X 7" DIAMETER ASee Sold Price
Sold20249- MARX HOME TOWN SETSIncludes Police Station, Kitchen , Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Parlor, Grocery Store, Meat Market, and Fire House. Some with Box. Most have accessories. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20202 pc French Style Iron and Glass Lighting Fixtures. Ch2 pc French Style Iron and Glass Lighting Fixtures. Chandelier pendant light and wall sconce. Optic glass-- Dimensions: H: 43 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Bronze, Cut Crystal ChandelierNeoclassical-Style Bronze and Cut Crystal Chandelier, swan, palmette, and foliate mounts, faceted ball pendant, the interior fitted with 11 light fixtures, h. 51 in., with an additional 54 in. extensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Set of (4) Hanging Light FixturesIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), pair of matching hanging light pendants, having copper body, punched accents, brass medallions The spectacle of intricately patterned silhouette lighting is a distincSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) GLASS SHADE PENDANT LIGHT FIXTURES(2) holophane style pendant lights with metal fittings, stem, canopy. Ribbed glass shades. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: H 25" x W 11" x D 11". Condition: Wiring untested, Some surface soiling to metaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Deco Revolving Fan Ceiling FixtureRare Deco Revolving Fan Ceiling Fixture. Excellent deco double fan ceiling fixture, as the fans run they propel themselves around the center shaft; central pendant light fixture with single socket, haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pendant Ceiling Light Fixturedesigner unknown Approximately 79 x 60 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. (200.7 x 153 x 61.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FANTOME BACCARAT PENDANT LIGHTSA pair of handcrafted full-lead crystal Fantome pendant lights designed by Arik Levy for Baccarat. Hung from silver metal ceiling mount as shown. Drop height can be adjusted. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FANTOME BACCARAT PENDANT LIGHTSA pair of handcrafted full-lead crystal Fantome pendant lights designed by Arik Levy for Baccarat. Hung from silver metal ceiling mount as shown. Drop height can be adjusted. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut crystal and bronze light fixtures in the manner of R. Lalique. Ht: 25" Wd: 26"Cut crystal and bronze light fixtures in the manner of R. Lalique. Ht: 25" Wd: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut crystal and bronze light fixtures in the manner of R. Lalique. Ht: 25" Wd: 26"Cut crystal and bronze light fixtures in the manner of R. Lalique. Ht: 25" Wd: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS 3-LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE WITH FAVRILE TULIPS.A beautiful three-light pendant fixture by Tiffany Studios. The three Tiffany Studios tulip shades with gold iridescent glass, with splashes of red and pink. The 5” shades have delicate ribbingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANTPARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANT PAIR, H 12", W 7", STYLE OF MAISON BAGUES C. 1950-1960. Each offers one arm with a candle form light. Gilded circular mounting plates. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL TWO LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANTPARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL TWO LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANT PAIR, H 16", W 12", STYLE OF MAISON BAGUES C. 1950-1960. Each offers two arms with a candle form light. Bracket mounting plates. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Bronze Light FixtureRococo style bronze light fixture with delicate floral crystal. As-is, some damage. Measures 42"H x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Abalone Shell Light Fixture with GlassArts & Crafts Abalone Shell Chandelier. The pendant ovoid form composed of the bivalve shells joined by a gilt leafy vine filigree, cast with mottled pink glass cabochons, encasing one light. Wiliam ASee Sold Price
Sold20241920'S HIGHLY CARVED SPANISH STYLE DINING ROOM SETHIGHLY CARVED DRAW LEAF DINING ROOM TABLE & 8 CHAIRS. CARVED BACKS AND TABLE BASE. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. LIGHT SURFACE SCRATCHES. ARMCHAIR 22" W x 25" D x 40" H. SIDE CHAIRS 20" W x 20" D x 40" H. TABSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Maison Bagues French rock crystal wall sconces, each with two candlestick-form lightsPair of Maison Bagues French rock crystal wall sconces, each with two candlestick-form lights emanating from vase-form bases with silver leaf backs, leaf-form and floriform crystal pendants enhanced wSee Sold Price