Sold2023Eisenhower, Dwight D (1890-1969) TLS1956 Dwight D Eisenhower TLS (typed letter signed) on White House stationary to Ralph Nading Hill, thanking him for a copy of the book by Ralph Nading Hill "Window in the Sea", London 1956, sold withSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 WHITE HOUSE EISENHOWER CHRISTMAS GIFT PRINTHallmark Cards (American), 1960. White House Eisenhower Christmas gift, distributed to Cabinet members, staff, and other government officials, with a reproduction of a Dwight D. Eisenhower (American,See Sold Price
Sold20221959 WHITE HOUSE EISENHOWER CHRISTMAS GIFT PRINTHallmark Cards (American), 1959. White House Eisenhower Christmas gift, distributed to Cabinet members, staff, and other government officials, with a reproduction of a Dwight D. Eisenhower (American,See Sold Price
Sold20241958 WHITE HOUSE EISENHOWER CHRISTMAS GIFT PRINTHallmark Cards (American), 1958. White House Eisenhower Christmas gift, distributed to Cabinet members, staff, and other government officials, with a reproduction of a Dwight D. Eisenhower (American,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight D. & Mamie Eisenhower Signed Presentation Photo, With Bonus Mamie TLS on White HouseDwight D. & Mamie Eisenhower [Washington, D.C.], June 26, 1953 Dwight D. & Mamie Eisenhower Signed Presentation Photo, With Bonus Mamie TLS on White House Stationery! SP & TLS A vintage prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Reagan Autopen Signed NoteRonald Reagan Autopen Signed Note Note addressed from the White House featuring an autopen signature from President Ronald Reagan. It is thanking a supporter for sending a get-well message after the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EISENHOWER, Dwight D. TLS ("Dwight Eisenhower"), as President, to Bascom N. Timmons. Washington,EISENHOWER, Dwight D. (1890-1969). Typed letter signed ("Dwight Eisenhower"), as President, to Bascom N. Timmons (1890-1987). Washington, D.C., 31 March 1960.  1 page, 4to, on White House letterhSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Pcs White House Memorabilia incl. ApronPurchased from private gift room in Eisenhower Executive Office BuildingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dwight & Mamie Eisenhower Group of Signed Holiday Prints & Etchings! A Great Collection!Dwight & Mamie Eisenhower n.p., n.d. Dwight & Mamie Eisenhower Group of Signed Holiday Prints & Etchings! A Great Collection! 1957 Christmas gift print of the White House Green Room, boldlSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Silver Eisenhower Apprecian Gift Tokens1959 Token - One side says "1959" The other side says " With Appreciation DDE", Hawaii June 1960 with appreciation from Dwight Eisenhower, June 1960, Other side with Appreciation from Dwight EisenhoweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Eisenhower White House Dinner PlateOriginal White House plate, dated 1955, marked Castleton Studios, 11 1/2" diameter. This was part of President Dwight D. Eisenhower's original dinner service. Provenance letter attached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare George Nelson for Howard Miller “Rare George Nelson for Howard Miller “Bewick’s and House Wren Box” model 302 hanging bird house w/ tag 7.5” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Einstein signed, typed letterAlbert Einstein signed, typed letter thanking Mr. Joseph Halle Schaffner for a gift. The letter is dated January 13, 1948 and reads: Dear Mr. Schaffner: Your beautiful gift arrived yesterday and has pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex GMT Master, year 1966, model 1675, no. 14000XXRolex GMT Master, year 1966, model 1675, no. 14000XX series, no. D82853 machine, caliber 1575 GMT, for men / Unisex.Provenance: It was a gift from FC Barcelona to one of its players for his participatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored pencil on paper)Colored pencil on paper 14" x 12". Certificate from Instituto de Investigaciones Esteticas de Mexico. Provenance: A gift from the artist and descent to the present owner. Private collection Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gentleman's 18K Yellow Gold Watch -TISSOT BrandDonated by Ms. Kate Huang, a woman executive and MD resident. The watch was a gift presented to her family over 15 years ago. It was never used, in its original package box. Detailed description: (httSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15 1/8" x 12 7/8". Certificate by the historian and art appraisal James Scott. Provenance: Gift from the artist to Irene Hamoir. Acquired by a Belgian private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022John F. Kennedy Typed Letter SignedTLS as president, one page, 6.75 x 9, White House letterhead, March 23, 1963. Letter to Congressman Neal Smith of Iowa, in part: "Please accept my warmest congratulations on your birthday. I hope thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Typed Letter Signed as PresidentTLS as president, one page, 7 x 8.75, White House letterhead, August 8, 1908. Letter to Colonel Archibald "Archie" Rogers, in full: “I send you, strictly for your own information, a copy of a leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Etoile Diamond 18K/Platinum BangleTiffany & Co. Etoile 0.20ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid 18K Yellow Gold & Platinum Bangle Bracelet in Tiffany Gift Box - This beautiful bracelet was made by one of the world's most celebrated house ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin D. Roosevelt Typed Letter Signed as President on Star Spangled BannerImportant TLS as president, one page, 7 x 8.75, White House letterhead, May 16, 1939. Letter to W. Tilghman Hemsley, chairman of the executive committee of the Star Spangled Banner Regatta. In full: "See Sold Price
Sold20211965 Hamms Anniversary Rippler Light Up AdvertisingThis is the 3rd item that came from the same house as the Bear and stoppers. It is presumed that this was a wedding gift to Jimmy's youngest daughter Jackie in 1966 possibly from the Hamm's or Figge fSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Black Collectible Glass & Malachite Stopper H.Hoffmann Perfume Bottle$235