Sold2017THOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING RAIL TO BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK WEST DINING ROOM AND A VIEW FROM CAFE QUADRI, ST. MARK'S SQUARE, EDITIONS 143/175; 25/35; AND ANOTHER. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Berthelsen (1883-1972). Central Park West withJohann Berthelsen (1883-1972). Central Park West with the Dakota Apartments. Oil on canvas. Original frame. Framed under glass. Stretcher size: 28-1/4" x 33-1/8". Overall size: 35" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas McKnight - Central Park WestArtist: Thomas McKnight Title: Central Park West Year: 1983 Dimensions: 15.25in. by 17.25in. Edition: Artist's Proof 11 from the limited edition of 35 Suite: DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park WestAmerican-Thomas McKnight B1941 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed PP 5/6 Central Park West Dining Room (ALMOST LOOK HAND COLORED OR HAND EMBELLISHED). Frame Measure 27" X 29.5", Sight 23.5" X 25.5"". PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandra Rubel, Am. 1945-2015 Central Park West o/cSandra Rubel American 1945-2015 o/c View of the El Dorado on Central Park West, looking west from park (RUBEL9300){PR} Measurements: 18"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2016WPA View of Central Park WestGouache on paper, signed lower left, label verso, 16 X 12 sight; frame 22 1/4 X 18 1/4 inches. No buyer’s premium in this sale. No reserves above the starting price.See Sold Price
Sold2020DR. D.J. RUZICKA - West Street, New York CityArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA Print Title: West Street, New York City Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 9.75 x 7.75 inches Dr. D.J. Ruzicka (1870-1960) was oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tommi Parzinger Attr. Brass & Glass ChandelierTommi Parzinger Attributed Large Brass and Glass Chandelier, circa 1940s or 1950s. 39" H x 53" Diameter. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central Park West Private Residence. Keywords: LightiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley Lever O/C, "Early Morning Central Park"Richard Hayley Lever (Australian-American, 1876-1958) impressionist oil on canvas titled "Early Morning Central Park West, Looking Towards 5th Ave. & 59th St," bird's eye view of the edge of Central PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick McDuff Beach Scene Oil on CanvasFrederick Hale McDuff (American, 1931-2011), Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, giltwood frame. Image: 8.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.25" W. Provenance: From a Central Park West EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Attr. Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted VasesPair of Baccarat Attributed Japonisme Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Vases, 19th century, each with engraved "27" mark to underside. 8.25" H x 5.25" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a Central Park West EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jake Berthot - UntitledLot 151 Jake Berthot American (1939-2014) Untitled (c. 1970) acrylic on canvas signed on the overlap and the stretcher 80 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Central Park West CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Revival Macassar & Chrome DeskArt Deco Revival Macassar and Chromed Metal Desk, with three drawers. 30" H x 55" W x 26" D. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central Park West Private Residence. Keywords: Art Deco style, FuSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAMASCENO, Jose. Lot of 5 Mixed Media on Paper CarDrawings on Graph Paper. All signed and dated 2005-2206. Jose Damasceno (Brazilian, b. 1968). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. Dimensions: sheets - 11.75" high x 16.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A.D. SAIBAS (FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY)Two very well executed Gilt Bronze Busts. Marked TIFFANY & CO and signed on the backs. From a Central Park West, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 13"h x 4"d x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Soubrier Art Deco Arm Chairs.From a Central Park West, NYC estate. Dimensions: 31" w x 33" d x 33" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Antique Cast Iron Urns On Stands .Each opposing large foliate-scrolled handles enclosing a gadrooned lower bowl surmounted by an everted rim. French, circa 1880. Originally purchased from Barbara Israel. From a Central Park West, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF MONUMENTAL ART DECO PILLAR LAMPS1930's. Came from an RCA recording studio in Rockefeller Center, after which were located in a Central Park West apartment. Dimensions: H 81.5" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Chips to shade. Some chips and sSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Patinated Iron Chairs with Brass Swan DecorationTogether with a Pair of Similar Benches. From a Central Park West, NYC estate. Dimensions: 2 arms 21" x 16" x 36" h and 4 sides, benches 18" x 24" x 24". - Dimensions: 36" high x 16" deep x 20.25" widSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Glass Orrefors Sconces By Fagerlund.Great set with brass hardware, rewired and flecked glass. From a Central Park West, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 5" w x 5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage & Quality Pair of Irish Style CarvedMahogany Marbletop Consoles. Great pair with nice large carved aprons. Raised on ball and claw feet. From a Central Park West, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 32" h x 61" w 22" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Brass and Glass 14-Arm ChandelierItalian Brass and Glass Chandelier with 14 Arms, glass bulb shades with controlled bubble design. 28" H x 30.5" Diameter and adjustable chain. Provenance: From a 115 Central Park West collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Roger-Rene Lanault Deco Arm Chair Lot.Includes a pair of arm chairs and an unmarked magazine rack. From a Central Park West, NYC estate. Dimensions: 23" w x 30" d x 32" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price