Sold2022Dalhart Windberg (b.1933), Moonlit SeascapeDalhart Windberg (b. 1933), Moonlit seascape. oil on canvas board. sight: 8 x 10", frame: 11 x 13". Provenance: A prominent Alamo Heights, Texas Estate Dalhart Windberg is a painter of romantic landSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dalhart WINDBERG (1933), Oil on canvas. 30" x 40" C1968Dalhart WINDBERG (1933) Oil on canvas 30" x 40" C1968 From the collection of Leroy Griffith a well known business man in Miami that own many hotels in Miami Beach. Condition: Fair for his age Need minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dalhart Windberg "Untitled (Windmill)" oilDalhart Windberg "Untitled (Windmill)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Windberg". Verso stamped with artist's copyright. Board: 16"H x 24"W; Frame: 24.125"H x 30.125"W. PROVENANCE: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, 1974, Springtime in the Hill Country, signed lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32.5"h, 44.5"w, 12lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2021DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FOREST, 20" X 30"Framed oil painting on canvas, Pastoral Forest, Stream and Deer, signed in red lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 19"h, 29.5"w, overall: 28.75"h, 39"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2018DALHART WINDBERG (American b. 1933) A PAINTING, "TexasDALHART WINDBERG (American b. 1933) A PAINTING, "Texas Landscape," oil on canvas, dated 68 and signed L/R. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) CACTUS, 24" X 18"Framed oil painting on art board, Cactus in Bloom, signed lower right Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), dated 1966, 24"h, 18"w, overall: 32.75"h, 26.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalhart Windberg, Yucca and Cloudy Sky, 1968Dalhart Windberg (Goliad County, b. 1933), yucca and cloudy sky, 1968, oil on canvas, sight: 9 x 12", frame: 14 x 17" ‹Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection, purchased directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALHART WINDBERG (TEXAS 1933) TEXAS FISHERMENFramed oil on canvas, "Fishermen at the Shoreline", signed lower right Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b. 1933), sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 26"h, 32"w, 8lbs Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Dalhart Windberg (Born 1933) Gouache (Texas)Gouache on board, untitled, Texas waterscape of sailboat in moonlight. Signed lower left. Sight- 12 x 16 Frame- 23 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Dalhart Windberg | DesireArtist: Dalhart Windberg | b. 1933 Title: Desire Signed l/r: Windberg Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions:16 by 7 inches Condition: Good Condition Details: This painting is in good condition. Inspection wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dalhart Windberg, Woman in a GardenDalhart Windberg (Texas, b. 1933), woman in a garden, oil on canvas sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17.25 x 20 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amleto Colucci Original Oil Painting On Canvas Italian Coastline Beach SeascapeThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Amleto Colucci Title: PositanoMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1891 Klitmuller Beach Seascape Oil Painting Signed H.F.Fine antique oil on canvas in very good original condition, signed and dated as shown. Stretcher size: 9 1/2" x 19". Fantastic painting, well done. Should definitely be a listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Impressionist Beach Seascape Original PaintingUp for sale here is another Brimfield find! A beautiful early 1900s oil on board. Image size, 9H x 12L. Framed. No signature found.See Sold Price
2023Antique European Beach Seascape Fishing Boat Signed Framed Oil PaintingAntique European impressionist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Cohen Kirk 1889-1963 Signed Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Seascape PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting by Frank Cohen Kirk (1889 - 1963). Oil on canvasboard. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modernist 20th century Oil Painting Atmospheric Beach Seascape SandyThe Open Sea signed by Lucien Gondret (French 1941-2023) signed oil on canvas, unframed canvas: 13 x 18 inches provenance: the artists estate, France condition: very good and sound condition Creator:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dalhart Windberg, Oak Tree GicleeDalhart Windberg (Texas, b. 1933), oak tree, giclee print on canvas height 27.5 in. x width 39 in. x depth 1.5 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin Still Life Landscape Beach Seascape French ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on thick cardboard. It depicts a beautiful impressionist Tahiti riverside landscape rural area painting in Gauguin's distinct style. In the style of: HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Tonsberg Surreal Beach SeascapeGertrude Tonsberg. American. Surreal beach seascape with driftwood, shells and a shore bird. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Framed in an inlaid mahogany frame. Sight size: 20” x 15-¾RSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCocoa Beach Florida Summer Impressionist Beach Seascape Antique American Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryParshall Douglass (1899-1990) Oil painting Seascape Beach Southern California$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Shava (Kai Lim) ‘The Beach III’ Original Gallery Wrapped Seascape on Canvas –$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Shava (Kai Lim) ‘The Beach III’ Original Gallery Wrapped Seascape on Canvas–$750
17 hrs LeftBidhausCoastal Beach Painting by Rosenkrans Madsen, Framed Impressionism Seascape 32in x 44in$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ando Hiroshige (Japanese, 1979-1858) Woodblock Print on Rice Paper, Fishermen's Houses on the$150