Sold2022Salvador Dali 1963 The Divine Comedy Inferno #24Robbers, from the Series "The Divine Comedy" by Dante Alighieri, is an original woodcut print by Salvador Dalì realized in 1963. Between 1951 and 1960, Dali was invited by the Italian government toSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI 1963 LITHOGRAPH DIVINE COMEDIESalvador Dali 1963 Lithograph Divine Comedie Certificate of authenticity on back from Beverly HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DALI (B. 1963) AK-47 2007ZHANG DALI (b. 1963) AK-47 2007 signed, titled and dated 2007 on the reverse acrylic on vinyl 150.2 by 119.5 cm. 59 1/8 by 119.5 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - PeacockSalvador Dalì "Peacock" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Salvador Dali Exhibition Catalogue, 1963Property from a Hilton Head Island, SC Estate Description: Signed Salvador Dali Crick & Watson Exhibition Catalogue, 1963, Salvador Dali Crick & Watson Exhibition Catalogue, 1963, M. Knoedler GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Gourmandise, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Les Prevaricateurs, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Les Prevaricateurs, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper.A beautiful print by Salvador Dali!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in.Issued from the FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Les Negligents, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les Negligents, 1963. Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD KIMBALL, 1963 MCM DALI STYLE PAINTINGHarold C. Kimball (Born 1929). Surrealist style man and horse, oil on canvasboard. Signed and dated 1963 lower right. Approx. 12" x 14" (frame), 8" x 10" (canvasboard)See Sold Price
Sold2017UPI Photo SALVADOR DALI and Leslie Crane, 1963UPI Photo SALVADOR DALI and Leslie Crane, 1963 Credit UPI Photo dated 11/13/1963. Salvador Dali with his surrealist creation Chaos and Creation. The dimensions are 5" x 7". Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2021L W Romaine (FL,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: L W Romaine (Florida, mid 20 century) NAME: Florida Peacock Farm YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaei Matsuyama - Vase with Peacock GlazeArtist: Matsuyama, Gaei, 1916-1963 Title: Vase with Peacock Glaze Date: undated Medium: ceramic Image Size: 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 7 7/8 inches Notes: Accompanied by signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Un esprit interroge Dante, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L Ange du 7eme ciel, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Dans la fumee des Colereux, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024REBUZZI OIL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, MARKED ON VERSO. DATED 1963. IN THE STYLE OF DALI. 19" x 26" IMAGE SIZE / 26" x 32" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink in the manner of SalvadorOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10