Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989): Triomphe De L'Amour (Two Works)comprising "Le Triomphe" and "Le Jugement", each: color lithograph, signed in pencil and numbered "EA 2/75" "Le Triomphe": image: 23 x 17 1/2 in., "Le Jugement": image: 23 x 17 in.; Each sight: 28 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Vermeer de Delft, 1974Color lithograph, "Vermeer De Delft, La Lettre", pencil signed and numbered 182/350. Dimensions: the sheet size is 36" x 25". Provenance: From a New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "COEUR DE FRAISES" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Coeur de Fraises", Lithograph with Engraving on Rives paper, sight size 25.75" x 17.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 145/200 lower left, fine custoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Etching and lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Düδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Dürer (Field 71-8F; M&L 485)Etching with engraving with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'',Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), ''Combat de Cavaliers'', color etching on Arches laid paper,1971, from the suite ''Calderón, La vie est un songe'', handsign., num. 156See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, etching, pencil signedArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Combat de Cavaliers Year: 1971 Medium: etching Image Size: 12.7 x 20.6 inches Sheet Size: 21.7 x 27.7 inches Catalog reference:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali pencil signed etchingArtist: Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Title: Apparition de ma Cousine Carolineta sur la Plage de Rosas Year: 1984 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 24.4 x 17.4 inches Sheet Size: 29.8See Sold Price
Sold20231960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Combat deAttributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Combat de Cavaliers", numbered print, numbered 128/250, framed frame: 25 x 54" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please eSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Fuente de vidaSALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Fuente de vida 1988 piastrella smaltata cm 41x30,5 esemplare 1017/1500 firmato in basso a destra numerato sul retro Italcambio Italia Fuente de vida 1988 glazed tile 16,14x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Apparition de Dite, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Apparition de Dite, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper.A beautiful print by Salvador Dali!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in.Issued from the FrenchSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
13 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Les songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, 1973 Ensemble de 25 li...€5,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Castor et Polux, 1974 Paire de bougeoirs en bronze argenté ...€1,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
716 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500