Sold2021Salvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De LaSalvador Dali art lot, scarf, "El Arbol De La Penitencia", framed silk scarf, 33.5" by 33.5"; Signed print, 3 Nudes, signed in red, 16" by 12"; Print, Horse & Death, 16" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali EtchingSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989. Etching on paper entitled "El Cid", unsigned; in a wood frame. Includes an embossed Authentication seal from the Société de Verification de la Gravure internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Album Record a GaudĂ i al Temple Expiatori de laHeading: Author: Gaudi Title: Album Record a GaudĂ i al Temple Expiatori de la Sagrada FamĂlia Place Published: Barcelona Publisher: Date Published: 1936 Description: OblonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Group of Familia Gaudi SouvenirsEuropean - 1960's - 2000's - 3" to 11" Tall. The Basilica de la Sagrada Familia (Sacred Family) was begun in the 1880's, but has never been finished. The Architect was Antoni Gaudi and the Cathedral iSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mexican Retablos, La Sagrada Familia and El Santisimo SacramentoTwo Mexican retablos, one depicting La Sagrada Familia (The Holy Family), oil on tin, circa 19th century, the other depicting La Santisimo Sacramento (The Sacred Sacrament), oil on tin 10 x 7 in. /See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1987 Galerie de la Colombe, Unicorn, Original posterOriginal Salvador Dali poster from 1987. Glued down onto poster board. Board measures 30x20", Poster measures 27x18.5". Condition: Small ‘nick’ on corner, minor yellowing, but otherwise inSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI Poster Galerie de la Combe, 1982This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Artists, Group of Six RetablosVarious ArtistsGroup of Six Retabloscarved wood, gesso, pigmentsJacobo de la Serna(b. 1965)La Sagrada Familia Retablo, 1993inscribed verso: Septiembro, 1993 / Jacobo de la Serna / "La SagraSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (three)Salvador Dali-Don Quijote De La Mancha, three volumes, Mateu Barcelona, 1965, softbound. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings "L'Ange de la Melancolie"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings . Title: L'Ange de la Melancolie. Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 13686.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Les Animux Malades de la PesteArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Animux Malades de la Peste Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited E.A. edition Suite: Le Bestiaire deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - piensa en el Angelus de MilletArtist: Salvador Dali Title: piensa en el Angelus de Millet Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali "Fables Jean de la Fontaine" $14500Action filled original lithograph Embossed intaglio of Salvador Dali painting Fables Jean de la Fontaine Suite. This is the E.A. Artist Proof. Comes complete with COA In addition an appraisal for $14,See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
5 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575(1 bid)
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750