Sold2023Salvador Dali Papillons Anciennes Suite (4) LithosSalvador Dali Papillons Anciennes is a suite of four lithographs on Arches paper. This set is from the edition of 250 from the US edition and is numbered 151/250. The suite was published by Levine andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Signed Limited Edition Dali LithographLithograph from Papillons Anciennes suite Salvador Dali "Courtier", hand signed limited edition, authenticated on verso by Bruce Hochman, circa 1977, private collection, unframed dimensions approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5"SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5" W 20.25" (SHEET) PAPILLONS ANCIENNES SUITE Each work is signed in pencil lower right and numbered XXSee Sold Price
Sold20183 After Dali Prints, from Suite Ivanhoe & TarotAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) A group of 3 lithographs from suite Tarot and Ivanhoe. Includes "Papillons Anciennes- Dawn" CXV/CL, "Papillons Anciennes- Courtier" CXV/CL, and "Ivanhoe-The OvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Courtesan Lithograph aka Eight of Swords Salvador DaliSigned Salvador Dali Lithograph with etching on Arches paper, "Courtesan aka Eight of Swords," from the Papillons Anciennes suite was created in 1977, and is hand pencil Signed and numbered 81/250. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI: Renaissance - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Renaissance" from the Papillon Anciennes suite, 1978, numbered XVII / CL, signed in pencil lower right; in brushed brass frame. [Sheet: 28" H x 20" W; Frame: 34 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Artist Proof Lithographs, 2Two Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Artist's Proof color lithographs comprising "Courtesan" and "Courtier", from the Papillons Anciennes Tarot suite, each pencil signed lower right and numbered "EASee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali ''Papillons Anciennes'' 1977 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Papillons Anciennes'' 1977 Lithograph Suite in Folio 31''x23''. Complete suite of four lithographs on Japon paper including Raissance, Renaissance, Courtier, and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Courtesan LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on paper titled "Courtesan (Eight of Swords)," produced circa 1977 as part of the "Papillons Anciennes" ("Ancient Butterflies") suite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Lithograph "Dawn (Six of Swords)" 1977 32/250Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph "Dawn (Six of Swords, From the Papillons Anciennes Four Piece Suite)", 1977 numbered 32/250. Inspired by the traditional image of the six of swords from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Papillons Anciennes PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Papillons Anciennes Portfolio, 1977, consisting of 3 of the 4 lithographs in colors from the portfolio, including "Renaissance," "Dawn," and "Courtesan," each penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Courtesan, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-D; M&L 1493e)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Courtesan, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-D; M&L 1493e)Lithograph printed in colours, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 250, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Dawn, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-C; M&L 1491e)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Dawn, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-C; M&L 1491e)Lithograph printed in colours, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 250, published by LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Renaissance, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-A; M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Renaissance, from Papillons Anciennes (Field 77-1-A; M&L 1494e)Lithograph printed in colours, 1977, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 250, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Courtesan Signed Papillons Anciennes ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: CourtesanMedium: LithographSize: 27" x 18"Framed: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali suite of 4 lithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace in Vietnam'' (Field 73 )- suite of 4 lithographs in color, 1973, comprising 'Peace at Last', 'Warriors Dream', 'Angel of Peace Covering a Calmer World', and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Papillon Toreador" Signed Color LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) colored limited edition lithograph on archival paper, "Papillon Toreador" (or "Butterfly Bullfighter"), 1970, signed lower right, and numbered in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph on paper "The Horse of Triumph" from the Le Chevaux de Dali Suite. Circa 1983. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 31" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHA colored Lithograph on Reeves Infinity paper "Caligula" from the Le 18 Chevaux de Dali Suite. Circa 1983. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 28" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2015S. Dali, Lithograph, Suite of 2. Homage a HomereSalvador Dali (Spanish 20th C. ) the suite was published in 1977, this suite numbered 290/350. represented in Albert Field Catalog Raisonne of Dali's work, 77-4, pg. 118. Unframed in the original portSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - La Suite CatalaneLot 72 Salvador Dali Spanish (1904-1989) La Suite Catalane (1954) complete set of 6 painted and glazed ceramic tiles 5 signed in glaze each: 8 x 8 inches Six tiles titled ‘El beso fuego’,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "La Suite Catalane" Ceramic TilesSix Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Suite Catalane" Ceramic Tiles, 1970s, by Erotas, NY, reproductions of the 1950s originals, each 8 in. x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI 'DESTINO SUITE' COLOR SERIGRAPH #55'No. 55' original Salvador Dali Color Serigraph on Woven paper. From the 'Destino Suite' done for the Disney & Dali animated short collaboration of the same name. Initiated in 1945 the project encompaSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000
222 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesSalvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed Original Lithograph$1,000(1 bid)