Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama conScuola bolognese sec.XVII "Ritratto di dama con collare di pizzo" olio su tavola cm.46x56See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolo VALDES (born in 1942)Dama con Sombrero (Marilyn) Engraving and collage on paper Signed lower right, numbered 11/50 lower left 47 1/4 x 37 3/8 in. – 120 x 95 cm..See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL BLUE AND WHITE PHOENIX FOILAGE VASEThe vase of con-joined petal form is finely decorated with archaistic phoenixes amidst multi-peony sprays and arched leaves. The major decoration is bordered lotus petals around the base and neck,See Sold Price
Sold2016RARO ABITO INVERNALE IN SETA BLU CON DRAGHI RICAMATI INA RARE BLUE SILK AND FUR GOLD EMBROIDERED 'DRAGON' WINTER ROBE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY - JIFU 140 cm high, 220 cm wide With side front closing with metal buttons, finely embroidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lacquered and gilt lozenge-shaped ornament, withA lacquered and gilt lozenge-shaped ornament, with carved floral decoration, with base China, 19th century(46x26 cm.)Elemento ornamentale a losanga in legno laccato e dorato, con decorazione florealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016National Treasure: Yongzheng Emperor's Jade Seal (1723)Measurement: L 7.6 in., W 7.6 in., H 10.5 in., (Weight 18.14 KGS). This is an extremely important jade seal of the Yongzheng Emperor (1723-1735). The seal is carved with Chinese and Manchu scripts meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt-Bronze Figure of Yamantaka Weight:29.3kg, Length:35.6cm, Width:24cm, Height:69cm, Provenance: Private estate from Francis Philip (1857-1950), acquired during his stay in Tianjin.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE IMPERIAL CHAIRS ANDA pair of Huanghuali imperial arm chairs and table, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Gilt-Bronze Bhaisajyaguru Figure Inlaid w/TurquoisMeasurement: L 7-1/2 in., W 6 in., H 9-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI HORSESHOE-BACK IMPERIAL CHAIRSA pair of Huanghuali imperial armchairs, each chair inset with a double-panel rectangular seat, the rectangular back splat carved in openwork with scrolling lotuses and matching shaped flanges, the arSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di tazzine e piattini con decoro floreale e paesaggio Porcellana policroma Cina, Dinastia€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di ciotole con decoro geometrico Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo h€400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con decori floreali Porcellana Famiglia Verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 21,5 cm h€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCiotola con decoro di cerbiatti e scene di vita quotidiana Rame smaltato Cina, Epoca Jiaqing€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di scene di vita a corte con fanciullo e dignitario Porcellana bianca e blu Cina,€120
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCiotola e coperchio con decoro floreale policromo Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine del XIX€160
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con scene di caccia e decori floreali Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca€260
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di pesca e vegetale Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Guangxu (1875-1908),€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto ottagonale con decoro di uccelli e floreale Porcellana Famiglia verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing,€120
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con motivi vegetali e floreali Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x€160
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con paesaggio e navi Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, epoca Qianlong (1711 -€160
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPiatto con motivi geometrici Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, Epoca Wanli (1573-1619)€160
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlzata con decoro di guerriero con arco e paggio Porcellana Famiglia rosa, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVassoio con decoro di paesaggio e case Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDue porta pennelli con coperchio con decoro vegetale e scene di vita quotidiana Bamboo inciso e€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso con motivi floreali e decori a rilievo di dragoni Porcellana policroma Cina, Periodo€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura di Guanyin con fanciulli e motivi floreali Porcellana Blanc de Chine Cina, Dinastia Qing,€800