Sold2022Andreu Alfaro Hernandez, Tors de Venus, MarbleANDREU ALFARO HERNANDEZ (Spanish, 1929 - 2012), "Tors de Venus", 1990-91, Portuguese pink marble, overall: 17.75 x 7.75 x 7.75 inches, with artist's triangle incised lower left, Literature: "ALFARO, ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Serigraph, titled "IndoChina", 18 1/2" x 16 1/2" plate, 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" sight, signed "Erte" in pencil in the margin lower right, numbered "55/3See Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL FRASNAY - Maxim Saury et son Big Band, Caveau deArtist: DANIEL FRASNAY Print Title: Maxim Saury et son Big Band, Caveau de la Huchette,1956 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: FRANCE Image Size: 5 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Applause VaseErte - Romain De Tirtoff . Erte was a Russian born French artist and designer (1892-1990). This vase is called "Applause" - was produced by The Franklin mint in 1990. It is a mouth blown in European rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Hernandez MORILLO: At the Opera - PaintingOil on panel painting in a gilt wood and composition frame. [Art: 12 3/4" H x 9 1/4" W; Frame: 17 1/2" H x 14" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015DANIEL HERNANDEZ PAINTING OF A YOUNG GIRL w/ ROSEOil on canvas. Signed Daniel Hernandez. 28 3/4" x 22 3/4" in a 36 1/2" x 29" frame.See Sold Price
Sold20221990 Daniel Lotton Muli-Flora Art Glass LampBeautiful 1990 Daniel Lotton Multi-Flora art glass lamp. The lamp features a floral design on a irridescent marigold background. Lamp is signed and dated on the shade. It measures 11-1/4" tall includiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff. Russian. 1892-1989)Femme de Luxe, 1990. The base numbered 464/500, Copyright 1990 Sevenarts Ltd. London DS. Enameled, Gilt and Patinated Bronze. Height 18.5 in. Width 8.5 in. Depth 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Kelly (American, b.1947) Green LanternsGREEN LANTERNS, Kyoto, Japan 1990. Daniel Kelly lithograph in colours with chine-colle and gold leaf application on handmade linen paper. Pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist, Daniel Kelly,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Charreada" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Charreada" Silk Scarf in black, red, gold, and beige, by Jean de Fougerolle 1990 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Charreada" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Charreada" Silk Scarf in red, white, navy blue, and gold, by Jean de Fougerolle 1990 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, "No. 1" by Chalk & Vermillion Sevenarts 1988, numbered 294/375. Height 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, "An Evening in 1922" from the 1980 Fine Art Acquisitions edition, numbered 223/250. Height 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, "Woman and Satyr" from the 1985 Fine Art Acquisitions edition, numbered 368/375. Height 17.5"See Sold Price
BonhamsCartier. A gold plated silver quartz wristwatch Must de Cartier Colisee, Ref: 590002, Circa 1990£500(5 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsRapin de Thoyras, Paul 1751 Folio Portrait. Daniel Earl of Nottingham by Houbracken$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP SERVING DISH, BIRMINGHAM, C1885, DANIEL & ARTER£100
12 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner Plates$3,500