2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasNice Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas. 50 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker Daniel LaRue JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Jones-Hogu, 1938-2017, untitled, Nation TimeBarbara Jones-Hogu1938-2017untitled, Nation Time1968color screenprint on gold paperboard23 1/2 x 30 1/2 inchessigned in pencilfrom an edition of fewer than 10 impressions printed by the artistSee Sold Price
2023Daniel Larue Johnson Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" Fr: 24" x 20" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, the painter, sculptor, and printmaker studied at the Chouinard Art Institute (now the California Institute of the Arts) in the early 1960s. In 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS (Greek/Italian 1936-2017) A PRINT,JANNIS KOUNELLIS (Greek/Italian 1936-2017) A PRINT, "Untitled (Image D)," FROM THE SERIES, "Frammenti di Danza," 1982, photo-etching with drypoint in black and blue on wove paper, signed in pencil inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Danbury Mint detailed car models in original boxesTwo Danbury Mint detailed car models in original boxes, includes a black 1941 Cadillac Fleetwood Series 60 Special and a burgundy 1938 Rolls-Royce Phantom III, both are near mint but the Cadillac hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars X-34 Landspeeder Luke Skywalker - Hasbro 2017An original Star Wars X-34 Landspeeder Luke Skywalker action toy produced by Hasbro c.2017 as part of The Black Series. The action toy is housed within the original packaging in new condition; box meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. GDANIEL LaRUE JOHNSON Large Modernist Painting. Graphic Geometric Forms. Yellow Fields. Not signed. These are unsigned except for the DLJ stencil on the back. These are not authenticated in any way. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled.BARBARA JONES-HOGU (1938 - 2017) Untitled. Oil on cotton canvas, 1975. 610x610 mm; 24x24 inches. Signed in ink on canvas overlap, verso.Provenance: the estate of the artist; private collection.After cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra "Untitled" Film Forum ScreenprintRichard Serra (American, b. 1938) "Untitled" Film Forum print in black, signed, dated "1990," and numbered "127/500" to lower left, printed on PTI Supra 100 paper by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra - Untitled (Film Forum Print)Lot 29 Richard Serra American (b. 1938) Untitled (Film Forum Print) (1990) screenprint in black, on PTI Supra paper, with full margins pencil signed lower left, numbered 451/500 (there were also 100 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Victor Young, 1933-2017, untitledKenneth Victor Young1933-2017untitledc. 1980acrylic on paper30 x 22 inchesunsigned, artist's label verso and Gallery K label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)William H. Johnson1901-1970untitled, Stjernen (farm workers at rest)c. 1930spencil sketch on paper11 x 10 inchessignedestate stamp from Tilhorer Niels LindbergProvenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (1938-2020); Untitled (Francis Bacon);Peter Beard (1938-2020) Untitled (Francis Bacon), 1973 Gelatin silver print, printed no later than 1983; signed, dated, and annotated in black ink in the margin. 10 x 8 in. (25.5 x 20.8 cm.) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elliot, Daniel Giraud A Monograph of the Tetraoninae,New York: for the Author, 1864-1865. Large folio, 5 original parts in 4 volumes, 27 hand-coloured lithographs, original green printed boards, green clamshell box with black morocco gilt label to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Gehrig Signed 1937 World Series Mini BatLou Gehrig Signed 1937 World Series Mini Bat Dated October 28 1938. Boldy signed in black ink. Quiet and unassuming, Gehrig struggled to make friends with many of his colorful and spotlight-hungry YanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Air King Model 116900. W/ Box and Papers/Warranty Card. Year 20172017 Rolex Air-King 40mm Green Black Stainless Steel Arabic 116900 Watch Box and Papers. Warranty Card dated July 2017See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Roth Piece Unique 4.00ctw VVS Diamond 18K WatchDaniel Roth Piece Unique 4.00ctw VVS Diamond Solid 18K White Gold 41mm One of a Kind Automatic Watch W/Black Alligator Band (Comes W/Box) - This incredible investment quality timepiece is a one of a kSee Sold Price
Sold20211938 International Ambulance Used During WWII, Banyon1938 International Ambulance Used During WWII, Banyon TV Series, & Who is The Black Dahlia TV Movie (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This 1938 International Ambulance has had quite the interesting life sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel J12 Black Ceramic & VS Diamond Watch in BoxChanel J12 Black Ceramic & VS Diamond Automatic Chronograph 41mm Midsize Watch (Model H1009) in Box W/Literature - This stunning timepiece by Chanel made its debut as part of their J12 series. The watSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolleiflex 2.8F Platin Edition, 1984, no. 2985071Rare special edition - only 500 examples produced after the 'F' series was discontinued, in like new condition with black special leather covering, in dark wooden box with red lining, with papers andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$575(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | MEISTERSTÜCK - ERNEST HEMINGWAY, REF.28602, TWO LIMITED EDITION WR...HK$13,000(12 bids)
15 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled (Black and White), Ink on paper$250