Sold2017Margarethenbecher Kopenhagen, 20.Jh. Silber.Margarethenbecher Kopenhagen, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke A. Michelsen. Ausladende 8-passige Form mit gravierten Blattbordüren und weissen Emailauflagen. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. H 8,5 cm, 193 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lineol, Danischer Konig Christian + OffizierLineol, Danish King Christian + Officer, Germany pw, 7,5 cm, paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Victor Lind (1906-1966), dänischer Maler, jungeCarl Victor Lind (1906-1966), dänischer Maler, junge Frau am Seeufer, Pastellkreide auf Papier, u. re. sign., Randläsruen, auf Karton mont., 39 x 47 cm, Karton 44 x 51, 5 cm Notes: ZeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin No. 3045 Danish Steam Locomotive, c. 1975Märklin No. 3045 Danish Steam Locomotive, c. 1975 Gauge H0, version 2, kit, cast metal, forerunner with 9 spokes, length 10 5/8 in., with box. Original model! Dänische Dampflokomotive Märklin Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Luxury Table Phone, c. 1955Danish Luxury Table Phone, c. 1955 Kjobenhavns Telephone Aktieselskab. Ivory-colored wood and plastic housing with decoration, dial, handset with speaking horn. Dänisches Luxus-Tischtelephon, um 1955See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Books of Scandinavian DesignA grouping of five books of Scandinavian design to include "Mobel und Kunst-Handwerk Aus Danemark"; "Norwegian Arts and Crafts Industrial Design"; "Moderne Danische Textilien"; "Made in Denmark", andSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL 2 pieces, Danish guards figures, Second WorldLINEOL 2 pieces, Danish guards figures, Second World War, mass, 8.5 cm, condition 2 German Description LINEOL 2 Teile, dänische Gardefiguren, 2. Weltkrieg, Masse, 8,5 cm, Zust. 2See Sold Price
Sold201918K Gold Enameled Dancher Freres Women Pocket Watch19th century, working and in very good condition. Case diameter is 30 mm. Dial has very minor scratches, case and enamels in mint condition. Strapped to 14K chain. Total weight is 18.2 grams FREE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brenda Daniher Boy & Deer Bronze SculptureVery nice limited edition bronze statue by sculptor Brenda Daniher. The bronze is titled "My Dear My Deer" and features a boy with a deer. The statue measures approx. 19-1/2" tall x 21" across x 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020D.A.Fisher oil on board landscape White MountainsD.A. Fisher oil on board landscape painting. Antique gilt frame "White Mountains from the Conway Meadows" initial signed DAF 86 lower right. Overall Framed size 13 3/4"h x 17 1/2"w, sight 8 1/4"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Danisch Abstract Field Watercolor PaintingVintage Signed Danisch Abstract Field Watercolor Painting in frame. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 39 x 31,image: 29 x 21 Condition:Loose in frame Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain figure of hippoLarge porcelain figure of hippopotamus. Danisch Porcelain manufactory. "Dimensions: 32 × 11 × 14 cm" Reserve: $600.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere within the contiguouSee Sold Price
Sold2016PILOT - Opel Kapitajn Politi, silbernKunststoffmodell mit Metallraedern des daenischen Herstellers im HO-Massstab, um 1958, Kunststoff modelltypisch verzogen, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 badges German 2 WW- Dentscher Unglertag 1934 -Tagung der Deutschen Forstvereins Frankfurt 1927 -Lubold V.V. Crone & Co Ludenscheid -25 Brandenburgisches Turnfest Sortf 1934 badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) OLE WANSCHER RUNGSTEDLUND MAHOGANY CHAIRS(8) Solid mahogany side chairs from the iconic "Rungstedlund" series, designed by Ole Wanscher for Poul Jeppesen Mobelfabrik, Denmark, c. 1960's. Upholstered in black vegan leather. Labeled on seat raSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margarethenbecher Kopenhagen, 20.Jh. Silber.Margarethenbecher Kopenhagen, 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke A. Michelsen. Ausladende 8-passige Form mit gravierten Blattbordüren. Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. H 8,5 cm, 162 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amethyst-Diamantarmreif und RingArmweite: ca. 17-18 cm. Breite: ca. 3,6 cm. Ringweite: 52. Gesamtgewicht: ca. 118,6 g. RG 585. Signiert "OJO GULDRINGEN HANDARBEJDE". OJO für Oscar Isak Osbak, dänischer Hofjuwelier von 1963 bis 199See Sold Price
Sold2018Tal R (*1967), dänischer Maler, InstallationskünstlerTal R (*1967), dänischer Maler, Installationskünstler und Grafiker mit dem eigentlichenNamen Tal Rosenzweig, 3 Farbserigrafien auf Velin "Zerkall", Dänemark, 1998, zwei Blätter signiert "Tal R", eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peder Marius Jensen (1883-c.1925), dänischer Bildhauer,Peder Marius Jensen (1883-c.1925), dänischer Bildhauer, Mädchen mit Futterschale lockt einen Vogel auf ihre Hand, braun patinierte Bronze auf Serpentinpostament, rückseitig sign. ''P. Jensen'', GesSee Sold Price