Sold2022Danish Modern sterling bowl by Svend ToxvaerdDanish Modern sterling bowl by Svend Toxvaerd, 20th c., retailed by H. Nils, footed shallow bowl with stylized handles, stamped on underside of foot, 3.5"h x 12.25"w x 9"d, approx. 22oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cohr Danish Modern Sterling Silver BowlCohr Danish mid-century modern serving bowl, marked underside: "Cohr Sterling Denmark 925." 3" H x 7.75" W. Approx: 9.49 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Dragsted (Danish) Mid Century Modern Sterling Silver Bowl, Ca. 1960, H 3.25" W 7" Depth 6.5"E. Dragsted (Danish) Mid Century Modern Sterling Silver Bowl, Ca. 1960, H 3.25" W 7" Depth 6.5" 10.4t oz | the bowl offers a circular form with grape cluster form handles. Terminating on a rounded fooSee Sold Price
2024Petersen Danish Modern Silver Centerpiece 1,825g.A footed Danish Modern style sterling silver centerpiece bowl, produced by Danish Canadian silversmith Carl Poul Petersen (1895-1977), in the style of Georg Jensen, to whom the artist was apprenticed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petersen Danish Modern Silver Centerpiece 1,825g.A footed Danish Modern style sterling silver centerpiece bowl, produced by Danish Canadian silversmith Carl Poul Petersen (1895-1977), in the style of Georg Jensen, to whom the artist was apprenticed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Danish Modern Sterling, Including Svend ToxvaerdDanish Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Cream Pitcher, Pitcher Or Vase, And Silver Salt And Pepper Shakers. 452.6g Excluding Salt And Pepper Shakers. Sugar And Creamer Marked Sterling SVT 925S Denmark. PitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Danish Modern Sterling and Cobalt Enamel Table Articlesmark of A. Michelsen, Copenhagen, further marked "Sterling / Denmark"; comprising a salt and pepper shaker set (2 in. high); two small candle holders (2 1/2 in. dia.); two round salt bowls (1 x 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Deep Bowl. Danish MoTIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Deep Bowl. Danish Modern style handles. Marked. #22835. Amateur Championships of America. Single Targets. New York Athletic Club. 1941. -- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, #9571, in the Jensen taste, hand hammered, the tapering circular bowl on a pierced floral support, to a stepped circular base, H.- 5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl,Large Sterling Silver Danish Modern Style Punch Bowl, c. 1950, by William L. DeMatteo, in the Georg Jensen taste, with a ball topped rim over tapering sides, on a lily topped support, to a stepped cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QUAKER SILVER COMPANY STERLING BOWLThe sterling silver hollowware bowl with Danish Modern style influence repousse work at the rim bears the marks of Quaker Silver Co. numbered 905. Measures 2.25 x 10.75 inches, weighs 14.92 ozt. We haSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danish Modern Style Grape Footed Taza 1,623grCrafted of sterling silver. Features a wonderful Danish modern design with grapes and twisted center. Hammered bowl. Signed STERLING with Italian hallmarks. Measures 11 1/2" x 12 1/4". Total weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAlvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl mid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, in the Danish Modern taste, the oval bowl with scalloped rim and raised on four floral acanthus-scroll legs above a conformSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nic. Schelnin & Co. Danish Sterling Blossom BowlNic. Schelnin Co. sterling silver Danish modern footed, handled blossom bowl, 20th century, marked "N.S Sterling 905," 2.75" H x 13.75" W x 10.25" D. Approx weight: 27.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver Reed & Barton Danish Modern Style Bowl. Measures 7.5" l x 5.5" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Ane Christiansen, Danish (b. 1972)Mid Century Modern Ane Christiansen, Danish (b. 1972) Two bowls from the "Dented" series circa 2007. One in patinated copper. Measures 4-1/2" H x 10" L. Signed AKC. The other bowl in sterling silver,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Signed DeMatteo Sterling Silver Compotes 781gPair of Danish Modern style compotes by William DeMatteo. Crafted of sterling 925 silver. Very fine craftsmanship with hand hammered finish. Features a wide bowl over twisted stem with grape garland eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art - Carl P. Petersen (1895-1977, Danish CAN)Carl Poul Petersen, sterling, a Mid-Century modern covered round bowl, circa 1960, excellent condition, 302 grams, 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING BOWL35.25 ozt ~ 10 3/4" X 8 1/4" X 3 7/8" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Modern Sterling PitcherGeorg Jensen Danish modern sterling pitcher marked "Danish / Sterling" with logo. Excellent condition. Sterling Weighs 18.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Sterling Silver Pitchers by Kay Fisker Set of 2Set of Two Sculptural Danish Modern Pitchers, designed by Kay Fisker for A. Michelsen, Denmark, circa 1930s. Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [A. Michelsen Copenhagen S Kay FiskSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausE. Dragsted Star Mid Century Modern Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces$10
2 days LeftBidhaus925 Sterling Silver Modern Dimple Bowl Dish Made in Italy 2.5 Inches Height 7 Inches Width$10
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84$800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrigast Princess Fuchsia Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 8.125in Danish Modern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Baronet Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 Pieces Mid-Century Modern$10