Sold2021DARK GREEN COLOR BRUSH PEN HOLDERRepublic Period, High: 4.6 inch; Diameter:3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG Parker Pens Art Deco Pen Rest Holder Desk LampVintage art deco Parker Pen holder desk lamp with green marble base. Featuring original black bakelite swivel pen holders with chrome base, fixed on dark green black marble base. Underside retaining oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Clockgreen box- gucci clock- pen holder- dark brown leather with leather bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Dark Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt MirrorsPair of Louis XVI Style Dark Green Painted and Parcel-Gilt Mirrors </> 5 ft. 4 1/4 in. x 34 1/2 in. </>Rose Uniacke, London, March 2010, as circa 1870. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan (born 1951); Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green);Donald Sultan (born 1951) Wallflower (Aqua on Dark Green), 2018 Screenprint in colors on Cropper paper, initialed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 8/12 (there were also 2 artist's proofs), publisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD CHINESE DARK GREEN JADE-LIKE HARDSTONEA GOOD CHINESE DARK GREEN JADE-LIKE HARDSTONE LOTUS BRUSHWASHER, together with a good quality wire-inlaid carved and fitted hardwood stand, the interior of the open lotus carved in relief with a frog,See Sold Price
Sold2022PR EDWARD FERRELL DARK GREEN TUFTED CLUB CHAIRSEdward Ferrell Ltd (Highpoint, North Carolina), early 21st century. Pair of dark green tufted "Carrington" style club chair with brass nailhead, mohair fabric, and raised on front casters. Maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fine - Bronze with Dark Green Grey Patina on a Stone Base, 'Alga'Charles Fine - Bronze with Dark Green Grey Patina on a Stone Base, 'Alga' Date: 1987 Signed: Top back Dimensions: Artwork: 36 x 18.5 x 10 inBase: 2 x 20 x 14 in Condition: Artwork in very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Glazed Dark Green VasesThe taller has a paper label, "Chien-Lung Period 1736-1795 A.D." 8"h and 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Goldberg "Pale Whitegold, Dark Green, Apple Green #2" 1972 Huge Oil on Canvas PaintingVery good condition with no holes, rips or repairs. This huge original oil on canvas painting is by the renowned American painter Michael Goldberg (1924-2007). Signed "Goldberg" and dated 1972 on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HUGE CHINESE DARK GREEN JADE LIDDED VESSELSPAIR OF HUGE CHINESE HAND CARVED DARK GREEN JADE LIDDED VESSELS WITH TAOTIE DESIGNS THROUGHOUT ON CARVED WOODEN BASES, measures 33" height by 17" width plus 9" carved wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE DARK GREEN JADE LIDDED VESSEL / CENSORLARGE CHINESEHAND CARVED RETICULATED DARK GREEN JADE LIDDED VESSEL / CENSOR WITH DRAGON HANDLES AND MULTIPLE RINGS THROUGHOUT, Measures 24" w/ carved wood base by 18" width. From a Palm Beach CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dark Green Patina Bronze Statue19th Century Dark Green Patina Bronze "The Young Family", beautiful large detailed group by Jean Louis Gregoire, C. 1865, museum quality, 28 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Dark Green Overlay Aventurine Glass Snuff BottleA Chinese Dark Green Overlay Aventurine Glass Snuff Bottle Attributed to the Imperial glassworks, Beijing, 1821-1850 (傳)内廷造辦處,1821-1850 &See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dark Green Jade Archaistic Censer Gui, Qing Dynasty (Christie's London)A Dark Green Jade Archaistic Censer Gui, Qing Dynasty (Christie's London) carved in the form of an archaic gui, with vertical ribs, below a band of stylised dragons Provenance: Christie's London CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Dark Green Carved Archaistic Jade Bell on StandA Chinese Dark Green Carved Archaistic Jade Bell on Stand. Carved after an ancient bronze prototype, each side features three rows of raised bosses divided by two horizontal geometric-pattern bands anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taino Dark Green Zemi (900-1500 AD)Taino Owl Behique Pounder (900-1500 AD) Cohoba, a potent hallucinogen made of ground tree seeds, was the mind-altering substance of choice for Taino and Macorix \"behiques\" (shamans). A pounder suchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. dark green marble pedestal w/ dolphinsEarly 20th century dark green marble pedestal, relief carved with floral swags above a continuous band of dolphins, raised on an octagonal base, 31"h x 19"diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Tapley Dark Green Hardstone Leaded ShadeAmerican, circa 1997, shade comprised of 1,200 polished pieces of green hardstone streaked with dark green inclusions, copper foil lead lines, 7-1/4 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Tapley Dark Green Hardstone Leaded ShadeAmerican, circa 1997, shade comprised of 1,200 polished pieces of green hardstone streaked with dark green inclusions, copper foil lead lines, 7-1/4 x 24-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miriam Haskell 2pc group: Book pieces, "Necklace,...and earrings with dark green molded glassMiriam Haskell 2pc group: Book pieces, "Necklace,...and earrings with dark green molded glass leaves, light green faceted crystals, and light green and pale lavender rhinestones with gilt metal stampiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Dark Green Painted ChestAmerican Federal Dark Green Painted Chest 33 1/4 x 44 x 17 1/2 in. Property from The Collection of Alan Shayne and Norman Sunshine, Washington Depot, CTSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE SPINACH JADE CUPS AND BOWL, 20TH CENTURY. Dark green and black mottled jade carved£25
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryTheodore Haviland Limoges fish salad plates c. 1910 rich gold and dark green sea salad plates$500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Schlumberger 18K Yellow Gold Dark Green Enamel And Diamond Bracelet$5
2 days LeftBidhausSAINT LAURENT YSL GHW Chain Shoulder Bag 494699 Calfskin Leather Dark Green$10(1 bid)