Sold2023Daum Salvador Dali Glass Sculpture w/ COA (AS IS)<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Comes with Hand signed certificate of authenticity from Dali & Daum. Limited Edition: # 56/150 Dimensions: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Dalinean Horse Pegasus Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: " Ceci N'est Pas..." - Daum PlateSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Limited Edition Daum plate titled "Ceci N'est Pas Une Assiette" made of brown Pate-de-Verre textured glass with raised gilt highlights,1970. Dali signature etched toSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A LIMITED EDITIONSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A LIMITED EDITION PRINT, "Pegasus in Flight with an Angel," CIRCA 1970, blue etching on paper, signed in plate L/R. 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Calice 158 CoupDaum, Calice 158 Coupdesigned by Salvador Dali, pate de verre and ruby glass, limited edition 141 of 2950, engraved 'Dali' and 'Daum France 0141/2950', 8.5"h x 11.75"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1904-1989 SIGNED Pegasus LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Limited Edition litho art print on paper. Titled, "Pegasus," produced circa 1966-1968, as part of the artist's Mythological Series. A Surrealist composition with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, 'Phonographe Antediluvien'Daum, 'Phonographe Antediluvien'designed by Salvador Dali, pate de verre glass, limited edition 16 of 300, signed in relief 'Dali ' and 'DAUM', incised '16 / 300', 18"h x 12"w x 7"d. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L/P "Pegasus In Flight"Description: Surreal Dali style interpretation of Pegasus, with and angle. Nicely done in blue. Limited edition of 1000 prints. Plate signed, but unverified. History: Salvador Dali Original Engraving:See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (After) - PegasusArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Pegasus Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Limited Edition Pate De Verre SculptureA Daum limited edition sculpture titled Enlacer L'espace originally designed by Richard Texier, a pate de verre figure with a crescent moon head sitting atop a patinated bronze base, holding onto a laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Signed Limited Edition Dali LithographLithograph from Papillons Anciennes suite Salvador Dali "Courtier", hand signed limited edition, authenticated on verso by Bruce Hochman, circa 1977, private collection, unframed dimensions approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Limited Edition Concordes Crystal & Metal SculptureDESCRIPTION: Daum limited edition (of 500) sculpture composed of three crystal sculptures, each depicting a Concorde airplane and each mounted to, and able to swivel atop, a metal base. Each crystal sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Limited Edition Art Glass SculptureDaum Limited Edition Art Glass Sculpture. Fully Signed Daum France and Numbered 101/150. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.5", W- 3". Provenance: From a Private Long Island, NY Collector. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum limited edition pate de verre glass dragon on acrylic standA Daum limited edition pate de verre glass dragon on acrylic stand, engraved indistinctly 'Daum France 884/2000', 3"h x 4.5"l. Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numberedSalvador Dali Infidele Espouise de Menelas from L'Art de Aimre 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. ImagSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador Dali$5,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Swans Reflecting Elephants Limited Edition after Dali$250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Woman with Drawers on canvas after Dali Limited Edition$300
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables Hand signed and numbered (Le Bestiare de la$1,425
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,575(1 bid)