Sold2021Tony Gwynn 1985 Game-Used Home Jersey1985 Tony Gwynn San Diego Padres Game-Used Home Jersey. Graded 10+ (Certification #BA-A3271. Includes report from Photo-Match.com. Photo-Matched to July 1, 1985 per Getty Images Sport Classic. EX/EX+See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oreste Costa (1851-1901) Oil on Canvas PaintingLarge Oreste Costa (1851-1901, Italian) Oil on canvas Painting. Girl with Flowers. Provenance: San Diego Museum of Art. 44" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Western US Postcards & 4 Card Folders 25 [187003]About 20 Western US Postcards-Tucson, several Arizona, SF earthquake, Yosemite, Mt. Tamalpais, etc. Card folders-2x Grand Canyon, Hollywood, San Diego.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ubunji Kidokoro, Cantilevered chairUbunji Kidokoro Cantilevered chair Japan, c. 1937bamboo, brass 32 h x 17.5 w x 24.5 d in (81 x 44 x 62 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San Diego Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave Mcgary bronze sculpture American Horse 27.5” tallBeautiful and perfect Dave Mcgary bronze American horse bust27.5” tallCustom wood rotating base, full headdress, incredible paintwork and patina Perfect condition Masterwork size scaleSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 TOPPS NEAR COMPLETE BASEBALL SET (648/660)1976 Topps near complete baseball card set (648/660) Most notable cards include #1 hank Aaron, #19 George Brett, #55 Gaylord Perry, #98 Dennis Eckersley, #160 Dave Winfield, #240 Pete Rose, #330 NolanSee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERESTING 1981 LINEUP CARD FROM REGGIE JACKSON'S LASTReggie is penciled in as the #4 cleanup hitter in a game against the Dodgers. World Series game, autographed "Reggie Jackson #44". Including several Hall of Famers on both sides of lineup card, includSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz White bronze sculpture Native American buffalo hunterNumber 1/30Beautiful Native American bronze by Fritz White Large 26x28”Custom wood and marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent large David Manuel bronze sculpture.American b 1940The Bank robbers.Titled,dated and numbered.62/75 on the marble and American walnut base.The 2 layer base is beautifully shaped to the bronze and all 3 are curved to the precision.32"L x 27"H X 22" DeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Coleman bronze sculpture, signed, numbered and dated25” x 7”. 20 LbsOn a rotating double decker base.wood and marble.Tiled “wind of change” dated 2007 32/35It’s a full body bronze with amazing chocolate patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023massive 19th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture by E. PicaultOriginal Virtutes Civicae Ense Et Labore. No seams and in wonderful condition Signed by E Picault 46.5" x 19" x 12" 82 lbs We can help with shipping of such a large item$See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Braun (1877-1941, San Diego, CA)"Along the Waterfront," San Diego Bay, 1925 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Maurice Braun; titled in pencil on the stretcher 20" H x 24" W Notes: An old, typed label affixed to the stretcher reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Arthur Fries (1854 - 1940 San Diego, CA)''San Jacinto Mountain From Desert'' Oil on canvas Signed lower right: C. A. Fries, titled and numbered verso: #417 20'' H x 30'' W Provenance: with, Blue Heron Gallery, April, 2008; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedMaurice Braun (1877-1941) Mesa Grande (San Diego) signed 'Maurice Braun -' (lower left) oil on board 12 x 13 3/4 in. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glover View of San Diego*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] GLOVER, Edwin S. (Active c. 1870's). Bird's-Eye View of San Diego, California, 1876, from the Northeast, looking Southwest. Lithograph. San Diego: SchneideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Daytona Black Dial Steel Watch 116500 Box CardRolex Daytona Black Dial Steel Watch 116500 Box Card SKU no: RBJ58518 Brand: Rolex Model Name: Rolex Daytona Black Dial Steel Watch 116500 Box Card Model Number: 116500LN Year: 2016 Serial Number:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold20212000 Playoff Contenders #144 Tom Brady Rookie PSAThis is one of his best rookie cards and is in incredibly high demand. The 2000 Playoff Contenders Rookie Autographed Card. This card has been authenticated by PSA/DNA to be Authentic with a 9 autograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese fine b/w dragon vaseChinese finely important blue and white dragon tall vase. Estate of San Diego. H: 17" x W: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein oilRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Indian''- oil on canvas, 1951, signed Lichtenstein 51 lower left. 20 x 16'' Exhibited: ''San Diego Collects'', La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art, La Jolla, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU GUANZHONG(1919-2010): BANYAN TREESColor and ink on paper. Banyan Trees. Signed Wu Guanzhong, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 27 1/4 in (69.2 cm) Width: 53 1/2 in (135.9 cm) Provenance: Private collection, San Diego, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mitchell Bobrick, Floor lampMitchell Bobrick Floor lamp ControlightUSA, c. 1953fiberglass, enameled steel, rubber 58.5 h x 25 dia in (149 x 63 cm) Provenance: Steve Aldana, San DiegoSee Sold Price
817 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsTony Taylor Autographed Signed 1960 Leaf Card #44 Chicago Cubs SKU #198792$74
793 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsMike Ivie Autographed Signed 1976 O-Pee-Chee Card #134 Padres PSA/DNA #26603048$62
307 Lots AwayGreat Canadian Auctions2000 All Star AL Team Autographed Louisville Slugger Bat 24 Sigs Including Jeter, Rivera BeckettCA$5
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCWillie Mays San Francisco Giants Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Black Ink - Hall of Fame$40(3 bids)
1037 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNolan Ryan 1977 Burger Chef Uncut Tray Discs California Angels Baseball Card$10
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink - Ha$90(3 bids)
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsDave Justice 1990 N.L. Rookie of the Year Signed Autographed Official MLB Baseball in Case with$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsBill Walton 1979-80 NBA San Diego Clippers Jersey Hardwood Classics #32 HOF Size$10
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55316: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal-shap$2,400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVTG Rare BABE RUTH Facs Signed Baseball Playing Card$6
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeneral James Longstreet Autographed Letter Frame & U.S. Grant Cabinet card Photo/Letter from Freder$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO LILLI ANN BLACK BRUSHED WOOL BROADCLOTH COATS, SAN FRANCISCO, 1960s$150