Sold2022David Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk ( Russian/American 1882 - 1967 ) Watercolor and charcoal on paper Signed. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2" ( 27 x 39,5 cm ) image. Condition very good.Provenance: Allan Stone Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967) OIL ON PANEL, VASE OF LILACS, SIGNED 1947. 18 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 28 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ONDAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, PLAYING CARDS, SIGNED. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with aDavid Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Oil Painting on Canvas Whimsical Scene of a Girl with a Dog & Giant Sunflowers measures H: 14" x W: 13", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 ...David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) Figure signed 'BurLiuK' (lower left) oil on board 4 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. (12.1 x 10.5 cm) framed 19 x 18 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. Footnotes: N.B. The Burliuk CSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk Oil Painting on Board Bouquet of FlowersDavid Burliuk Russian --American (1882 1967) Russian - American oil painting on Board signed lower right had Burliuk dated 59 Also Signed on Back D. Burliuk 59 Scene depicts a Large Vase with BouquetSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk "Hot Springs Hotel"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Hot Springs Hotel", depicting a man walking with a severed head, oil on canvas, stamp on stretcher from Burliuk Gallery Hampton Bays, 9" x 11", framed 13-3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.Burliuk Russian ( 1882-1967) o/c paintingDavid Burliuk ( Russian -American 1882-1967) Oil on canvas painting "Harbor " ._x000D_ Signed and dated 1963 lower right . Also signed and numbered on the back with old " Harbor Gallery " label on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PICNIC BY D BURLIUKDavid Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) watercolor painting on paper, Montauk Picnic. Signed lower right. There is an old ACA Galleries, NYC label, on the back. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK - COUNTRY FARM PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Country Farm scene painting. Depicts a Mother near a steer, with son feeding ducks. Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. 12"x 16". 14 1/2" x 19" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk "Peasants with Cows"David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967) "Peasants with Cows", watercolor on paper, signed "Burliuk", 10" x 14" sight, framed 18-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting D.Burliuk(Russian-American 1882-1967)ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING by David Burliuk Russian - American ( 1882 - 1967 ) . THE PAINTING IS OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , FRAMED . THE PAINTING DEPICTING FARM HOUSE . SIZE : 9 1/2" x 13 3/4" ( 24 x 35 cm ) imSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk: Oil on CanvasDavid Burliuk Russian-American 1882-1967 "Landscape with Mother and Child" Signed D. Burliuk lower right. Age Darkened, all-over Craquelure, cleaning recommended. Bears Restoration label en verso fromSee Sold Price
2017BURLIUK - FOLK ART LANDSCAPE PAINTING David BurliukDavid Burliuk Russian American 1882-1967 - Landscape near the ocean. Folk Art Imposto oil painting on wood block. Signed lower left. Provenance: Gifted from the artist. Obtained from the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of David Burliuk, paintingManner of David Burliuk, painting, Manner of David Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967), Country Village Scene, oil on paper, signed illegibly "Sarny(?)", lower left, unframed, 5.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on canvas. Winter's Tales. Signed, titled, and dated "1966" to lower right. Original ACA label verso. In carved and painted fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Oil on board. Couple in Sled. Signed and dated "1950" to lower right. Gilded frame with linen liner. PROVENANCE: Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967)DESCRIPTION: David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian-American, 1882-1967). Watercolor and pastel on paper. Elsinore. Signed "Burliuk Elsinore" lower left. Original Harbor Gallery label verso noting "Card PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967),DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), WATERCOLOR, STREET SCENE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PEASANT BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, A Peasant Feast. Signed lower right. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of Ukrainian origin, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINE/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1882-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, COURTING COUPLE, SINGED #3126. 18 3/4 X 24"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Davidovich Burliuk, (Russian, 1882-1967)David Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American, 1882-1967) "Port Scene with Fishing Boats" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 18-3/4" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING TEA PARTY BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian, American, 1882-1967) oil painting on canvas, Tea Party. Signed lower left. Presented in relief frame. David Burliuk is a Russian and American poet and artist of UkraSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1967 Monkees Raybert David Schiller J. Michaelson Poster$1
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES DEPICTING THE VILAVAL RAGAINI, DECCAN,€600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)