Sold2020DAVID HOWARD HITCHCOCK (American, 1861-1943)1st Home, Signed and Dated 1895 ll. Depicting the artist's first home in Hawaii. A note affixed to verso reads: Pihomua (?) On the way to the volcano (1st home). Painting is Signed and dated (1895) loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David Howard HitchcockDavid Howard Hitchcock (American, 1861-1943), "Honolulu, Hawaii," 1921, oil on canvas board, signed, titled and dated lower left, board: 11.25"h x 15.75"w, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Howard Hitchcock, Manoa Valley, Hawaii, oil onDavid Howard Hitchcock, Manoa Valley, Hawaii, oil on canvas on board, 12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David Howard HitchcockDavid Howard Hitchcock (American, 1861-1943), Pink House, Manoa, Hawaii, 1931, oil on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, board: 11"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawaii, California Artist David Howard Hitchcock (1861David Howard Hitchcock (1861 - 1943) David Howard Hitchcock was active/lived in Hawaii, California. David Hitchcock is known for island-volcanic-coastal landscape painting. "Honolulu 1923" Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Howard Hitchcock (Hawaii, California1861 - 1943)David Howard Hitchcock (1861 - 1943) David Howard Hitchcock was active/lived in Hawaii, California. David Hitchcock is known for island-volcanic-coastal landscape painting. "Hawaii Landscape" Signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (American, 1872-1952)HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (American, 1872-1952), portrait of a seated woman, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure, two small dents along top. Canvas 25-3/4''h, 17-3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library TableLarge Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library Table 32 x 14 ft. 4 1/2 in. x 45 in. Yale Club, NY; South Bay Auctions, East Moriches, NY, April 5, 2008, Lot 102. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Early Howard "Bay Shore" Trolley.Very rare. The trolley has nice strong lettering on both sides. The body of the trolley is good while the roof has some denting on edges, some spots of paint loss, and scratching. One end is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dayak Carved Human Skull TrophyDayak Carved Human Skull Trophy. Decorated with two bird of prey talons, six animal skulls, and woven lashings; custom black metal stand. With red 'David Howard Tribal Art' sticker. {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTER & PLATEfamille rose palette with a floral border surrounding the arms of Meares (ref: David Howard, 'Chinese Armorial Porcelain, vol. I); Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; the platter: 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Northern Plains Wood and Catlinite Pipe, Lakota or SiouxNorthern Plains Wood and Catlinite Pipe, Lakota or Sioux, polychromed on the stem with tack embellishments, the Catlinite pipe bowl inlaid with lead and Steatite, retains label from David Howard TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small carved and painted cigar store IndianSmall carved and painted cigar store Indian with headdress, holding tomahawk and scalp. Some areas of touchup and surface loss. Overall 57'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy 18k Gold Chain Link Necklace and Bracelet SetHeavy 18k Gold Two-Piece Chain Link Necklace and Bracelet Setmid-20th century, marked ''18k'', ''750'' and ''Argentina'' on clasps; along with original retail case.Necklace 16''l (open); total approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Civil War military snare drumAmerican Civil War polychrome painted military snare drum, having eagle motif with ''Reg US Infantry'' banner, along with two drumsticks. Paint loss and wear from use. 13''h, 16-1/2''dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951), ''Messenger'', oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated ''1981'' on canvas verso, unframed. Flaking to paint and craquelure in multiple areas, dirt and grime, loose caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spoons with busts of Washington.Pair of early American dessert or coffee spoons, decorated with busts of Washington, Thomas Harland, Norwich, CT, circa 1800, or Henry Harland, Norwich, CT & New Orleans, LA, circa 1832, the bowls areSee Sold Price
Sold20191970 Cadillac DeVille Convertible1970 Cadillac DeVille Convertible with 83,405 miles. Overall condition is good, runs, convertible top functions, repainted and will need attention to detail. Driver side window does not function. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piner Mansfield, Smyrna, DE, circa 1810.Early American coin silver reverse arm sugar tongs, Piner Mansfield, Smyrna, DE, circa 1810, having bow with simple wrigglework border, flat horizontal-plane arms decorated with trailing wrigglework aSee Sold Price
2023A. L. Jewell & Co. eagle weathervaneA. L. Jewell & Co. full-bodied eagle weathervane, molded and patinated copper with cast zinc head, having two bullet holes. On iron stand. 17''h, 11-3/4''w, 21''l. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay''See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 19th century British woolworkLarge 19th century British sailor's woolwork depicting two square-rigged ships and several sailboats near shore. Age discoloration, scattered fraying and loose threads. Sight 23-1/2''h, 38-1/2''w; fraSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,500