Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Washington TWA Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Washington Fly TWA Jets," mid-century modern color lithograph vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#1068 Litho in U.S.A." signed in image. Image: 39.5" H x 25.25" W; sheet: 43See Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Wash. DCOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein Washington DC Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. 3 inch scotch tape repair at top edge. Approx. 40 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein, TWA Travel Poster - Israel, LithographArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: TWA Travel Poster - Israel Year: circa 1968 Medium: Lithograph Poster, mounted to linen Size: 40 in. x 25 in. (101.6 cm x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster EuropeKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Superjets - EuropeOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+) horiz. creasing, minor tape stains at the top edge #USA #TraveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s David Klein TWA Travel Poster GermanyKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - GermanyOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A/A-) tiny edge tears, minimal horiz. creases in upper half #USA #Germany #See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA India Travel PosterKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - India Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal creasing and staining at the edges, tiny margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMOriginal David Klein TWA Ireland Travel Poster Lithograph Litho new Mint MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960'sOriginal David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960's ( 24.75" x 39.5" (63cm x 100cm))See Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster.David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster. "Spain Fly TWA". Signed "David Klein" in plate LR Sight: 39.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024David Klein "London, England" TWA Travel PosterDavid Klein (1918–2005) was an American artist and illustrator best known for his iconic work in the travel advertising industry. He gained recognition for his vibrant and visually striking travel pSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein, France Paris - Fly TWA Jets, Travel PosterArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: France Paris - Fly TWA Jets Year: circa 1970 Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 25 in. (101.6 x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Three TWA travel posters. 1960s. ...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Three TWA travel posters. 1960s. Including: Greece; Rome; and Europe. Size of each approx. 40 x 25”. All unbacked. Europe with yellow damp-stain at lower left; scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
250 Lots AwayPosterConnection, Inc.Original 1950s TWA Paris Air Travel Poster David Klein$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900