Sold2023David Schluss Large 'Musicians Celebration'David Schluss, Israel (Born 1943). Large mixed media on canvas 'Musicians Celebration' mounted in gilt washed wood frame and signed lower right. Measures 56.25"H x 80.5"W framed; 48"H x 72"W. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "2 Figures" Mixed Media on CanvasDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Two Figures", Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, signed lower left. Image: 47.5" H x 35" W; frame: 54" H x 41.5" W. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection.KSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "4 Figures" Mixed Media on CanvasDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Four Female Figures", Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, signed lower left. Image: 35.5" H x 47.5" W; frame: 42" H x 54" W. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS,'ENCHANTED' FIGURAL MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Enchanted' mixed media on canvas depicting figures embracing, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Sarah Rodin, St.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS 'MORNING DREAMER' MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli b. 1943), 'Morning Dreamer', acrylic and mixed media on canvas depicting standing figures, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Zhivetin oil and mixed media Dance of CreationZhivetin, Oleg (Russian/American, born 1964), Dance of Creation, oil and mixed media on canvas, 58 x 68 inches, signed lower center, framed measuring 74 x 82 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael David Mixed Media Untitled No. 121Michael David (American, 1954-). Mixed media with watercolor, pencil and wax polymer emulsion, Untitled No. 121. Initialed MD and dated 88 in pencil lower right, with M. Knoedler & Co. Inc. label withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sylvette David Mixed Media on PaperSylvette David Mixed Media on Paper depicting Woman and Child with Horse 1955. Signed Sylvette David. Together with Oil on Board of Russian Subway and Elfriee Frieda Borkmann oil of canvas of villageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Smiling Girl with Stars of David, Mixed MediaFramed portrait of a girl with Stars of David in her hair. Mixed media on paper. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 23.5" H x 19.5" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed MediaAlexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed Media "Dance Myself Out Of The Wound". Inscribed, signed and dated 2014 en verso. Good condition. Measures 33" x 22". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2024David Gerstein- Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum "Long Distance Runners"Artist: David Gerstein. Medium: Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum. Title: Long Distance Runners. Size: 71" x 43". Signature: Signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series.David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series. Circa 1986, Untitled. Signed lower right. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Framed 48-1/2" x 39" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA "CHATEAU ON BRIDGE"DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA "CHATEAU ON BRIDGE" AN ENHANCED GICLEE 2000'S Height: 40 in. by Width: 48 in. by Depth: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney - Mixed Media on Paper, SignedDAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Mixed Media on Paper of a Pool Attributed to Hockney Pencil Signed Lower Right 22 1/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal art for Orbitz campaign. Giraffes. Good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 18.25 X 14" (22" X 15")"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal work for Orbitz campaign. Unmounted, taped to poster board. Image in very good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 24 X 18.5" (25.5" X 19")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, "Fan Dance," Alan Shields(American, 1944-2005) signed l.l. "Alan Shields." RDA#60277 Bin#83 Sight size: 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TITLED "SUN"DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TITLED "SUN" Height: 32 in. by Width: 24See Sold Price
Sold2023David Schneuer Mixed Media, "Rue Montpellier"David Schneuer (Austro-Hungarian/Israel, 1905-1987) "Rue Montpellier," oil and ink on canvas, signed lower right, titled upper left, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 10. 25 in. canvas size, 16.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022After David Burliuk Mixed Media Still Life OilAfter David Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CHINA, 1882 - 1967) mixed media work crafted with an oil painting on paper depicting a still life scene depictSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA "WHITE FLOWERS 1992DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA "WHITE FLOWERS CUBIST VASE" 1992. Height: 24 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: .25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro Mixed Media, "Return and Origin 2"David Shapiro (American, 1944-2014) "Return and Origin 2, " 1999, signed in pencil and dated, titled, numbered 8/26, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 18 x 65 in. sheet size, 22.25 x 69.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Mixed Media GouacheOriginal art for Orbitz campaign. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 20 X 16.25" (23" X 19")"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ADICKES MIXED MEDIA WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEADDAVID ADICKES WOMAN W/ BIRDS ON HEAD MIXED MEDIA SCULPTURE AND PAINTED OVE RPENCIL Height: 11.25 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Gerstein- Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum "Table with Watermelon"$2,800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Gerstein- Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum "Bar series - Small talk (purple)"$2,400
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Gerstein- Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum "Bar series - Bar at night (red)"$2,400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDavid Gerstein- Mixed Media Cutout Aluminum "Bar series - Time out (yellow)"$2,400