Sold2021Limited Edition Edna Hibel David Suite PortfolioLimited Edition Edna Hibel David Suite Portfolio. This edition has six lithographs on rice paper by Torinoko and is edition 158 of 375 Used condition Hard case size 29 1/4" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel Portfolio- The David Suite, six original lithographs on Japanese rice paper, (byEdna Hibel Portfolio- The David Suite, six original lithographs on Japanese rice paper, (by Torinoko) and one original lithograph on hard-fired porcelain hand pulled from Switzerland - each hand numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL LITHOGRAPHS & THEODORE PLOTKIN BOOKFirst Edition. Print January, 1977. Fully bound in Oriental silk and includes one signed and numbered original lithograph by Edna Hibel. Measures 12-1/4"L x 9-1/4"W x 3/4"D. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 6 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 6 PRINTS + PLAQUE #366See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 6 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 6 PRINTS + PLAQUE # 351See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE A.P.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE #370See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL, 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE # 82See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE # 64See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE # 88See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUEEDNA HIBEL 'DAVID SUITE' PORTFOLIO, 1978, 4 PRINTS + PLAQUE # 46. Estate of James Letson, Saginaw, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2020EDNA HIBEL (AMERICAN, 1917-2015).Grouping of Three Portfolios. Two David Suites, on AP and one no. 27 from an edition of 375. One Museum Suite no. 129 from an edition of 375. From a Yorktown Heights, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2024First Edition Signed Hibel Lithographs, Book by T. PlotkinFlorida: JAR Publishers, 1977. First edition hardcover art book displaying Elsa & Baby. Handwritten inscription seen on the front end page: To Dr and Mrs. S. Robert Krasser. With Love, Edna Hibel. 160See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art BooksGroup of 3 Art Books: Paintings of Edna Hibel, Hibel Lithographs, and The Flowering of American Folk Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Hibel Piazza San Marcos LithographItem/Description: "Piazza San Marcos" from the Edna Hibel Museum Suite #25. Pencil signed lower right: Hibel and numbered lower left: 25 / 375. Hibels Museum Suite Portfolio also includes images: FriSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL YEAR OF THE CHILD SUITE SIGNED LITHOSInternational Year Of The Child, four original lithographs by Edna Hibel. Edition limited to 420 numbered suites. This is suite No. 170. Contents; I. Child Of Italy, II. Child Of Sweden, III. Child ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edna Hibel - Jonathan and DavidArtist: Edna Hibel Title: Jonathan and David Year: 1979 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition Suite: David Suite Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
2022Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition I" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,"The Family Suite Edition I" is a 4-piece set of limited edition lithographs on paper celebrating the beauty of family in all of its four stages: "Sowing - The Promise", "Ripening - The Fulfillment",See Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition III" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,The Family Suite Edition III is a 4-piece set of limited edition lithographs on paper celebrating the beauty of family in all of its four stages: "Sowing - The Promise", "Ripening - The Fulfillment",See Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition I" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,The Family Suite Edition I is a 4-piece set of limited edition lithographs on paper celebrating the beauty of family in all of its four stages: "Sowing - The Promise", "Ripening - The Fulfillment", "HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition II""The Family Suite Edition II" is a 4-piece set of limited edition lithographs on paper celebrating the beauty of family in all of its four stages: "Sowing - The Promise", "Ripening - The Fulfillment",See Sold Price
Sold2015EDNA HIBEL MIXED MEDIA, "A BOY DAVID", ARTIST'S PROOFEDNA HIBEL MIXED MEDIA, "A BOY DAVID", ARTIST'S PROOF LITHOGRAPH WITH HAND EMBELLISHED PASTELS, SIGNED IN THE PLATE AND IN PENCIL, INSCRIBED "WITH LOVE, EDNA HIBEL" ON VERSO, APPROX 29" X 27" FRAMED,See Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917–2014) two Museum Suite sets- 6 (each) original lithograph Portfolio,Edna Hibel (AMERICAN, 1917–2014) two Museum Suite sets- 6 (each) original lithograph Portfolio, Hibel Museum SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA HIBEL BOOK COLLECTION, 1980 TEN BOOKS, H 12 1/4",EDNA HIBEL BOOK COLLECTION, 1980 TEN BOOKS, H 12 1/4", W 9 1/4" Includes six hardbound copes of "Hibel Lithographs" by Theodore Plitkin, JAR Publishers, 1977. One 1980 revised edition of "Hibel LithogSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition III" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,$170
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition I" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,$170
18 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Edna Hibel (1917-2014) Lithograph and Oil Painting on Board Mother with Child$800
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsNatures Caress Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsUme Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$60
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThe Forest Friend Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAncient Wisdom Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$70
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFloral Mystic Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$40
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPlayful Mother and Baby Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand$50
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsThe Flower Harvest Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$50
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsFisherman Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsBridge of Life Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarolina & Suellen Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed$60
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMorning Stroll Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAnthony Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsOve Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAthena Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate of$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsThe Recorder Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and Hand Signed with$60