Sold2018David Bromley. 5Printed Works On Paper.David Bromley. Five Printed Works On Paper. Signed. Numbered editions. All good condition. Each is 28" w x 20"h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$65See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Color Lithograh "King David"Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Color Lithograh on Wove Paper "King David". Signed and numbered 19/40. Beautifully framed. Measures 10-1/2" x 7-3/4" (sight), frame measures 30" x 27". Please note the workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David Peretz (French, 1906-1982) Abstract Lithograph in Color Arche PaperSigned David Peretz (French, 1906-1982) Abstract Lithograph in Color Arche Paper. Signed & numbered, 42/120, measures 21" x 27", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PRINT, "Circle," 2000, screen print on paper, signed, numbered and dedicated in margin in pencil L/R, "AP For David - Derek," initialed and dated L/R, "DB 2000." 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018David LaChapelle (b. 1963) New YorkROMAINE, 2001, color photograph on AGFA Professional stock paper, signed and numbered 3/5 in pen and with 846-45 inventory number on verso, sheet 11 x 14”, framed with Denglas. Provenance: Studio leSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Row, Jabberwock, Lithograph on thin wove paperArtist: David Row, American (1949 - ) Title: Jabberwock Year: 1994 Medium: Lithograph on thin wove paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: PP 3 Size: 18 in. x 27 in. (45.72 cm x 68.58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974)Color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 17/100 in margin, along with publication information; 22" x 17" (plate size), 30.5" x 24.5" (framed). ProvenanceFrom the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCOTT MEIER SERIGRAPH SIGNEDDavid (Scott) Meier, American 20th century, serigraph, mermen, printed on rag paper. Signed and numbered. Bears the artists stamp, verso. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 16" x W 20" Print: 9" x 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian FrenchLE ROI DAVID A LA LYRE (Mourlot 935), 1979, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed and numbered 44/50 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, image 13 5/8 x 10 5/8, full margins, frame 31 ½See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "RobertR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Robert Duncan," 1971, intaglio print on paper, signed and numbered 113/150 in margin L/R in pencil. 6" x 6" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texas Duck Print & Stamp GroupingAll prints on acid-free paper signed and numbered, including 1985 by John P. Cowan numbered 5112/11300, 1984 Wood Ducks by David Maass numbered 485/9400, 1983 American Widgeons by Maynard Reece numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder, large etching with aquatint, 1978Fritz Scholder, large etching with aquatint, 1978, Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005), "Fancy Dancer in Roma", on Magnani wove paper, pencil signed and numbered 35/90 on lower margins, framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "GOING OUT"from "Some New Prints," circa 1993 color lithograph and screenprint on wove paper signed, dated and numbered 9/14 24 1/4 x 27 inches paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (b. 1937)PICTURE OF A PORTRAIT IN A SILVER FRAME (S.A.C., M.C.A.T. 43)Color lithograph, 1965, on BFK Rives paper, signed, dated and numbered 55/85 in pencil, from A Hollywood Collection, printed by Kenneth TylSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and...David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott (M.C.A. Tokyo 167) Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 46/100 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, Family 2012, Signed & numbered APGEORGE SEGAL, Don Quixote, 1968. Screen print on silver metallic paper. Hand signed and numbered. Unframed.35 by 25 in, 88.9 by 63.5 cm. Edition 6/144See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BOWIE (1947 - 2016): "CHILD IN BERLIN"mixed media color serigraph on rives paper signed lower right; numbered 102/450 lower left 24 x 24 inches sheet; 35 x 32 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle Aquatint from Canfield Hatfield Signed 1989Salle, David (American, b.1952), Single plate from The Canfield Hatfield Suite, 1989, soft-ground aquatint with photo etching on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 50/60 in pencil at bottom, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Salle Canfield Hatfield I Signed EtchingSalle, David (American, b.1952), Canfield Hatfield I, 1989, color aquatint with photo-etching on Somerset wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 34/60 in pencil at bottom, impression 23.5 x 17.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle Plate #9 From The Canfield Hatfield SuiteSalle, David (American, b.1952), Single plate from The Canfield Hatfield Suite, 1989, soft-ground aquatint with photo etching on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 58/60 in pencil at bottom, iSee Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) The Biggest Hottest Chilli in The World Screenprint in colou...£1,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Limited Edition 1974 David Hand signed and numbered.$4,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Harrington, "Nolan Ryan" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$60
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "Thay Thumpin Nice" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with Letter of$160
10 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "Keep It Under Your Hat" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with Letter$190
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDavid Harrington, "Nolan Ryan" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed by the Artist$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "More Bang for Your Duck" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with Letter$260
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "What's So Dog Gone Funny" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with$260
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "Hair of the Dog" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with Letter of$260
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsDavid Willardson, "Pinocchio" Hand Signed Limited Edition Disney Serigraph with Letter of$260