Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938)Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938) "El Mero Mero Pedro Botero", 1999 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left, signed and extensively inscribed en verso. Framed. 58-1/2" x 58" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting SignedDavid Londono Manzur Columbia Modernist Abstract Artist Oil Painting Signed, oil on paper,1960, 29 x 18", 36 1/2 x 25 1/2" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR DAVID BOWIE TAROT PRINTSStar, Moon, Death, and Earth, each signed lower right and dated 1995. Edition number 41/50. Housed in handpainted frames. Each, 44 by 29 1/2 inches, framed Categories: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967) Seascape Beach scene. sailboat. signed and dated lower right.DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967) Seascape Beach scene. sailboat. signed and dated lower right. 1929. oil on canvas. Measures 18 inches high x 24 1/2 inches wide. Total framed measures 24 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Pablo Picasso Don Quixote Lithograph Hand SignedFramed Pablo Picasso Don Quixote Lithograph. Comes with a COA from "Fine Line Art Corp". Framed litho is approx 29 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 26" and weighs 10.5lbs. The print is approx 26" x 20". Framed lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
2018Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on Paper painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, measures: 14 x 12 1/2" Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the Artist COA Included. The painting comes framed. Mark Rothko (1903 �See Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar "Blue Birds" O/BCarroll Cloar, U.S., 1913-1993. Oil on board. Field with 2 blue birds in foreground. Signed lower right. 20.5" X 16.75" framed; 15.5" X 11.5" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $See Sold Price
Sold2024Burt Reynolds Smokey signed 16x20 photographA Beckett stickered 16x20 Smokey and the Bandit signed photograph This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban Vicente Untitled, 1998Esteban Vicente (Spanish, American, 1903-2001) Untitled, 1998 Oil on canvas 52 x 42 (in) 53.25 x 43.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Esteban Vicente, verso Titled "Untitled" and dated, verso. Riva Yares GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley "Speedway" Racing Jumpsuit W/COAElvis Presley "Speedway" Racing Jumpsuit W/COA and Framed Photos - This jumpsuit was worn by Elvis Presley in the 1968 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer musical action film , Speedway. The film stars Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 VANCOUVER CANUCKS SIGNED 8 X 10 PHOTOS (GCG HOLO)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wizard Of Oz Wicked Witch Signed Costume Movie Prop Coa Photo Memorabilia RelicThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Title: WIZARD OF OZ WICKED WITCHMedium: Signed Costume Movie PropFramed: 23" X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (US/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Paradise Island (Three Blue Dogs)", ca. 2007 silkscreen on metal signed lower right. Framed. framed 57-1/2" x 113-1/2" Literature: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916)William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of Louis Windmuller (1835-1913)", 1902 [sic?] oil on canvas signed far left center. Framed. 51-1/2" x 38", framed 67-1/2" x 55" Provenance: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino Large 3D Silkscreen Kangaroo Court Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles FazzinoTitle: Kangaroo CourtMedium: 3D SilkscreenSize: 22”See Sold Price
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdavid wright signed 16x20 framed photo mets final game captain bold auto JSA COA$780
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsBuster Posey Signed 16x20 Framed Photo Forever Giant Auto Giant MLB Holo COA$650
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTug McGraw 1969 Mets WS Champs signed 16x20 Kalinsky photo framed 2 Auto CBM COA$690
9 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsGary Carter Doc Gooden signed rare 8x10 photo framed Mets Coin 2 auto CBM COA$390
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJacob DeGrom Mets Signed 16x20 Photo Framed coin Mint Autograph MLB Fanatics COA$850
9 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJohnny Unitas Colts signed 16x20 photo framed mint auto HOF TRIUMPH holo COA$780
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerPete Alonso signed 16x20 53rd HR Photo Mets Mint Autograph MLB Holo Fanatics COA$325
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFRAMED Autographed/Signed BILL BERGEY Eagles 16x20 Photo JSA COA Auto #2$230
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsGary Carter Wally Backman Signed 8x10 Rare Photo Framed Mets Coin 2 Auto HOF PSA$325
2024Golden Gate AuctioneerGary Sanchez signed 16x20 photo framed Yankees coin Rookie auto Steiner COA HOTSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGary Sanchez signed 16x20 spotlight photo framed Yankees coin auto Steiner COA$390
20 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerPete Alonso signed 16x20 53rd HR Photo Framed Mets Coin Autograph Fanatics COA$460
14 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsTom Seaver signed 16x20 photo framed Mets coin mint autograph HOF PSA / DNA COA$1,175
2024Golden Gate AuctioneerJacob DeGrom Mets Signed 8x10 Photo Framed coin Mint Autograph MLB Fanatics COASee Sold Price