Sold2021Antique Kayan Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier Panel, BorneoAntique Kayan Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier Panel, Borneo. Size: 10.75'' x 14'', 27 x 36 cm (textile); 14.5'' x 17.5'', 37 x 44 cm (stretcher). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Malaysian Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier, BorneoFine Malaysian Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier, Borneo.Provenance: James Willis Gallery, San Francisco; Allan Stone Gallery, New York (acquired from the above in 1987). Size: 12'' x 15'' x 6'' (30 x 38 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dayak Beaded Baby CarrierA finely woven basketry carrier with ornate beaded panel and embellished with beads, shells and animal bones. Such back packs were used to carry small children through the jungle, the ornate beaded deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Borneo Dayak Beaded Baby CarrierDAYAK BABY CARRIER, FROM THE DAYAK HEAD HUNTING TRIBE: "DAYAK" FROM BORNEO ISLAND; INDONESIA. IT IS EXCELLENT CONDITION. . BEADWORK DEPICTS THE DAYAK "ASO" DEITY GOD. THE SEAT OF THE BASKET SHOWS GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier, BorneoDayak Beaded Baby Carrier, Borneo. Provenance: Material Culture, June 12, 2016, Lot 578. Size: 14'' x 16'' x 7'' (36 x 41 x 18 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fantastic Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier BasketA very finely crafted woven rattan and beaded baby carrier from the Dayak peoples, Kalimantan / Borneo, Indonesia. This is a vintage example featuring a wonderful stylized ancestor and various jungleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dayak Beaded Baby Carrier with Charms collected 1980sA very fine woven basketry and wood baby carrier with beaded panel and hanging protective charms , collected by Ira Marks in the early 1980's. Kalimantan / Borneo, Indonesia. The carrier measures 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Dayak Baby Carrier Beaded Panel Aban, Indonesia, Mid 20th C.Dayak Baby Carrier Beaded Panel Aban, Indonesia, Mid 20th C. With protective Aso Dragon Dog motif that wards off evil spirits from the vulnerable baby. Size: 14.5'' x 14'', (37 x 36 cm). (Mounted).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dayak Baby Carrier Beaded BasketA finely woven basketry carrier with ornate beaded panel and embellished with beads, shells and animal bones. Such back packs were used to carry small children through the jungle, the ornate beaded deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesia Dayak Baby CarrierA wood beaded Borneo Dayak baby carrier, 11" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dayak Baby Carrier and HatDayak Baby Carrier. With beaded panel, straps, beads and bell adornments. Size: 17'' x 18.5'' x 8'' (43 x 47 x 20 cm). Together with a Beaded Hat. Size: 3.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (9 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dayak Baby carrier basket with beaded designA very fine antique Dayak Baby Carrier with beaded panel. The old cloth or woven rattan straps are no longer attached. The beaded panel features highly stylized Naga or dragon designs, considered a prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kayan Dayak Beaded PanelAntique Mounted beaded panel from baby carrier, early 20th century, Kayan people, Dayak, Sarawak. Size: 12'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (beaded panel); 18'' x 16'', 46 x 41 cm (frame). Provenance: Apsara ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Old Dayak Beaded Panel Field collected 1975A very fine old Beaded panel from a Baby carrier, featuring stylized horn bill bird images. Iban peoples / Dayak tribe, Borneo / Kalimantan, Indonesia. The panel measures 12.25 x 11 inches. - ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Old Beaded Dayak Textiles, BorneoLot of Old Beaded Dayak Textiles, Borneo: Pair of beaded panels, possibly for a baby carrier, Orang Ulu, Borneo; a beaded panel with "asos", Kenyah people, 1920's with later repairs, Sarawak; and 3 otSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesia Borneo Bahau-Busang Hawat or Baby CarrierIndonesia Borneo Dayak Aristocratic Bahau-Busang hawat or baby carrier (19th Century), deeply carved wood and fiber back carrying straps, conus shell eyes having carved central motif of an "Aso" a typSee Sold Price
SoldA Ndebele Doll, Two Dayak Baskets and Baby Carrier, and a Carved and Beaded Namji DollA Ndebele Doll, Two Dayak Baskets and Baby Carrier, and a Carved and Beaded Namji Doll 20th Century Height of doll 18 1/2 inches (46.99 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Baby Carrier from the DayakA finely woven basketry carrier with ornate beaded panel and embellished with beads, shells and animal bones. Such back packs were used to carry small children through the jungle, the ornate beaded deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dayak Bahau Beaded Lavung Tuvak, Indonesia/Borneo,diameter at base 17.5cm Catalogue Note: Normally worn by 'Hipui' women (women of royal descent) of Dayak tribe during sacred ceremonies such as wedding, naming of babies, reception and honouring imporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Kayan Native Beaded Baby Carrier 13.5"x14.5". PolycOld Kayan Native Beaded Baby Carrier 13.5"x14.5". Polychrome beaded with glass and ceramic beads along top edge. Brass bells and sea shells at ends. Original woven straps with wood and fabric body. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaded Baby CarrierRattan and wood baby carrier with beaded panel. The bead panel has a "godly" protective figure in the center and floral patterns along the top. H: 12" (30.5 cm), W: 15.5" (39.4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Borneo Dyak Baby CarrierVintage Borneo Dayak baby carrier, decorated with three monkeys within panels and inlaid shell, original woven shoulder straps, 14" w, 16" h, 6" d, From a private Philadelphia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Beaded CradleboardCa. 2015, Traditional Navajo-style lazy stitch beaded baby carrier on pinewood slats with brass tacks. Very good condition. 28" x 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLeather Beaded Baby Moccasins made by Native Americans Ex: Pride of The Nations Store. Size is 4".$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A. CARRIER Parian Porcelain Sculpture. Mother Nursing Baby. Signed.$100
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage hand beaded seed glass coasters with tassels for harvest, repair. Lot of 4.$10
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage German bluish plastic beaded 2 strands choker necklace & matching clip on earrings.$10
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage milky white glass, clear & filigree golden beaded 4 strands choker necklace.$15
Oct 06Succetti GalleryNWT 1928 Brand faceted black glass & rhinestones beaded necklace and hook earrings.$15