Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Douglas DC 7 Airplane.This toy has its original box with a nice colored label. Marked "T.N. Japan". Very nice color lithography. Marked "PAA DC-7" on rear tail fin. "Pan-American World Airway" on both sides. Marked "DouglaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP AMERICAN AIRLINES DC 7All original and complete. Worked when tested. Comes with stairs. Nice looking plane. 23" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nomura Toys "SAS Royal Viking DC 7" AirplaneJapanese. 1960s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Interior cutaway views from Scandinavian Air Service depicting a dragon boat Viking ship livery. Marked, "TN", at lower rear tail. 5.5" x 18" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2016Linemar Tin Battery Op American Airlines DC 7Vintage tin lithographed battery operated "American Airlines DC-7" plane by Linemar, made in Japan. Overall approx. 19.5" wingspan, N305AA on wing and rear. Battery compartment is clean, however toy wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Funko Presents: DC Legion of Collectors: Suicide Squad #1 - CGC 9.4Reprints Suicide Squad #1, May 1987 (DC, 2016) - Certification #3884899012 - WHITE Pages. Boxed and shipped in a protected Mailer via USPS Priority Mail. Please read our Policies regarding Payment, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Airlines Douglas DC-7 Desk ModelCirca 1950/60's, United Airlines DC-7 promotional desk model. Features 4 propellers. Constructed of aluminum, the model is painted and decaled. Tail wing is numbered "N6301C". Model measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN AIRLINES DOUGLAS DC-6 OR DC-7 ALUMINUM DISPLAY MODEL.Circa 1950s American Airlines DC-6 or DC-7 promotional desk model. The DC-6 and DC-7 aircraft are very similar, as the DC-7 is merely a stretched DC-6 with 4 blade props and retaining all aerodynamicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn"Louis Marx DC-7 American Airlines "Flagship Carolyn" airplane with complex sequence motion. Engines rev up one by one, plane starts taxiing, then it stops, engines stop in the inverse sequence they weSee Sold Price
Sold2015TN JAPAN Battery Op UNITED AIRLINES DC-7 w/ BOXExcellent TN Japan battery op United Airlines DC-7 Airplane. All original and complete with remote. Nice colors and design. Remote has some wear. Great looking airplane. With Box. 18" wingspan. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese tin lithograph friction United AirlineJapanese tin lithograph friction United Airlines DC-7 Mainliner airplane with a clear fuselage top with view of passengers, wingspan - 17''.See Sold Price
Sold2020KLM DC-7 airplane by Toy Nomura (Made in JapanKLM DC-7 airplane by Toy Nomura (Made in Japan 1966).Plane is one of the largest tin battery operated airplane ever made (40 cm, 16 inch).It is battery operated.It has multi-actions.All actions work.BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Linemar American Airlines DC-7 PlaneTin lithographed battery operated American Airlines N305AA DC-7 Plane. Tested, and was not working. Missing the closure clip to hold the wings to the body. Battery compartments are clean. Approx. 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Yonezawa American Airlines DC-7 PlaneTin lithographed battery operated American Airlines N4070A DC-7 Plane. Tested, and was not working. 3 of the propellers are missing a plastic blade piece. Battery compartment has some rust, and thereSee Sold Price
Sold2020JN Nomura, Flugzeug "United DC-7 Mainliner"JN Nomura, Plane "United DC-7 Mainliner", Japan, tin, function not checked, paint d., remote control missing, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021VIC PASTUSHIN DOUGLAS DC-7 AIRPLANE ASHTRAYVIC PASTUSHIN DOUGLAS DC-7 AIRPLANE ASHTRAYAmerican, ca. 1950s, chrome finish over the open tray with a "Douglas" emblem across the front.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scuba Compass, Timer, Depth & Watch Housing GroupingCollection of 7 vintage scuba diving instruments. Grouping consists of a AMF Voit DC 7 Compass new in original packaging, Sportsways depth & compass gauge, Mega Sport JWL depth & decompression gauge,See Sold Price
Sold2019Hocker Types of The American Revolution#189 Lauzan's Legion, 7 figures, "out of stock", Excellent in Excellent boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Batman #7 (DC 1941)Batman #7 (DC, 1941). Condition: 1/8" - 1/4" diameter water stains on front cover, ink stamp on front and back covers, red date stamp on back cover, yellow/brown cover paper, stress marks on spine, 1/See Sold Price
Sold20187 DC ComicsDESCRIPTION: Seven DC Comics. Includes Captain Marvel #98 (Poor), Flash #106, 108 (Very Good), Green Lantern #12 (Fine+), Justice League # 10 featuring first appearance of Felix Faust and 12 featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) DC COMICS 12c - JUSTICE LEAGUE of AMERICA1962 #14, #15, #16, 1963 #17, #18, #19, 1964 #26See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) DC Detective Comics(7) DC Detective Comics, # 340, #341, #343, #345, #411, #425, #432.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 DC Universe Classics Wave 9 Action FiguresLot of 7 DC Universe Classics Wave 9 Action Figures including Wildcat (Black Suit), Wildcat (Purple Suit), Deadshot, Guardian, Mantis, Black Canary - TRU Exclusive, and Green Arrow - TRU Exclusive. CoSee Sold Price
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 7 McFarlane DC Multiverse Build a Figure Action Figures$50(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCSupermans Pal Jimmy olsen #7, #12. Dc comics$10(1 bid)