Sold2024Antique Milk Cream Separator.This milk cream separator is a model 17, manufactured by the De Laval Separator Co. This heavy iron machinery has two copper pots. It is Untested, and has some rust and scuff marks. It measures 49" taSee Sold Price
Sold2024COW-FORM ENAMEL TRADE SIGN Early 20th Century Cow height 17". Length 30".COW-FORM ENAMEL TRADE SIGNEarly 20th CenturyFor De Laval Cream Separators. Double-sided. Includes iron bracket.Cow height 17". Length 30".See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oakCountry store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oak w/embossed tin litho door front by American Art Sign Co.-Brooklyn, NY, tin in Exc cond, cabinet VG, 26"H x 17.75"W x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020DeLaval Cream Separator cabinetDeLaval Cream Separator cabinet, 25.75"h x 17.75"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separator Advertising SignGreat Early Adverting sign for the De Laval Company, depicts 4 breeds of cattle showing monetary savings with use of cream separator. strong colors, good clear images, 20 x 30 inches, lower left CopyrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage De Laval Cream Separator Oak Wood BoxVintage De Laval Cream Separator Oak Wood Box This is a rare cream separator parts storage box that comes with a small farmers' manual. This wooden box is in surprisingly good shape from being froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique De Laval Cream Separator tin sign by Norton Bros. Chicago 14" x 20" sign onlyAntique De Laval Cream Separator tin sign by Norton Bros. Chicago 14" x 20" sign onlySee Sold Price
Sold2017De Laval Cream Separators Tin Sign.This is a later Commemorative De Laval Cream Separator sign. There are some rubs and a few scrapes on the edges and a few in the field. The colors remain strong and the sign presents well. Condition(VSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separators 1916 CalendarAmerican. 1916. Single-sided lithographed paper. Professionally framed. Marked, "W.F. Powers Co. Litho, N.Y." and "Copyright 1915 by the De Laval Separator Co.", bottom left and right edge below imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Match HolderAmerican. 1910s. Embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Pat'd July - 28 '08 L T Savage N. Y." lower edge. 6 1/2 x 4". Exhibits minor to moderate oxidation mostly from dispensing spouts and at lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2019De Laval cream separator tinlithograph advertising pieces, 3 cows, calf, and 3 cream separator match holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burley Hardware Co. De Laval Cream Separators 1920 CalendarAmerican. 1920. Single sided lithographed paper. Marked, "Copyright 1919 by the De Laval Separator Co.", lower center edge. Artwork signed by artist, Haskell Coffin, lower left edge of image. Light crSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR TIN TIP TRAYDE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS THE WORLDS STANDARD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval cream separator porcelain signMeasures 16 x 12 inches. SSP single sided porcelain. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval cream separator tip trayDe Laval cream separators tin litho tip tray, some wear and scratches. 4 1/4'' diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR ADVERTISING MATCH HOLDERA detailed die cut tin litho cream separator issued as an advertising premium issued as a "Souvenir Match Safe". Measures 6.25 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Embossed Tin Lithograph We Use the De Lavel Cream Separator Sign$1
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] OMEGA. A GOLD-PLATED MANUAL WIND WRISTWATCH De Ville, Ref: 111.098 , c. 1973$130(9 bids)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWillem De Kooning Woman I Framed Print 1957 Abstract Impressionism 14 inches x 17 inches$10
7 days LeftBidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec The Englishman Custom Framed Print 17x19 in Impressionism$10