2020Louis Lozowick, Blast Furnaces, 1929Blast Furnaces. Lozowick, Louis - American (1892-1973). Lithograph, 1929, Flint 16, edition of 50. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. 7 1/2 x 14 5/8. Artist Biography: Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Nimmo Moran, Tween the Gloamin & the Mirk, 1883Tween the Gloamin & the Mirk. Moran, Mary Nimmo - American (1842-1899). Roulette, mezzotint and sandpaper, 1883, K 29. Printed in sepia on Japan. Signed in pencil. Very rare. Considered her finest priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Benson, Single Duck, 1917Single Duck. Benson, Frank W. - American (1862 - 1951). Drypoint, 1917, Paff 123, edition of 95. Signed and numbered in pencil. 4 x 5 1/4. Artist Biography: Frank Weston Benson, frequently referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Kuhler, Grand Central, 1927Grand Central. Kuhler, Otto - German-American (1894-1977). Etching, 1927, Kennedy 27, Edition 50. Signed & titled in pencil, imp. 14 1/4 x 9. Artist Biography: Otto August Kuhler was active/lived in NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, The Matriarch, 1974The Matriarch. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1974, Stuckey 355, edition of 100. Signed & editioned in pencil. 13 1/4 x 11 1/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Taylor Arms, Out Of My Window, 1916Out of My Window. Arms, John Taylor - American (1887-1953). Etching, 1916, Fletcher 4, edition of 75. Signed and dated in pencil. 7 3/4 x 5 7/8. Artist Biography: Arms was born in Washington, DC in 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Winter Lace, 1934Winter Lace. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1934, Stuckey 43, edition of 24. Signed & numbered in pencil. 8 13/16 x 12 1/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Sunlight, Wiscassett, Maine, 1967Sunlight, Wiscassett, Maine. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1967, Stuckey 311, edition of 75. Signed & editioned in pencil. 9 7/8 x 15 7/8. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (190See Sold Price
Sold2020Stow Wengenroth, Sound Shore, 1950Sound Shore. Wengenroth, Stow - American (1906-1978). Lithograph, 1950, Stuckey 192, edition of 25. Signed & annotated. 9 13/16 x 13 13/16. Artist Biography: Stow Wengenroth (1906-1978) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Taylor Arms, Basilica of the Madeleine, Vezelay.Basilica of the Madeleine, Vezelay. Arms, John Taylor - American (1887-1953). Etching, 1929. Edition 130. Signed and dated in pencil. Stamped "Collection - E John Taylor Arms." 12 3/4 x 7 3/8. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020John G. Brown, Business Neglected, 1884Business Neglected. Brown, John G. - American (1831-1913). Etching on satin, 1884. From the edition of 50. Signed in pencil. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2. Artist Biography: John George Brown was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles F.W. Mielatz, Witch House (Drawing)Witch House, Salem, Mass. Mielatz, Charles - American 1864-1919. Drawing in pencil for etching of the same title. 9 3/4 x 6 3/4. Artist Biography: Charles Frederick (William) Mielatz was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles F.W. Mielatz, Witch House, Salem, MAWitch House, Salem Mass. Mielatz, Charles - American 1864-1919. Etching & Aquatint. Signed in pencil. 9 3/4 x 6 3/4. Artist Biography: Charles Frederick (William) Mielatz was active/lived in Rhode IslSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winslow Homer, Making Hay, 1872Making Hay. Homer, Winslow - American (1836-1910). Woodengraving. Harper's Weekly, July 6, 1872. Artist Biography: Winslow Homer (February 24, 1836 - September 29, 1910) was an American landscape painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Pennell, Trinity Church, 1921Trinity Church. Pennell, Joseph - American (1857-1926). Etching, 1921, Wuerth 792, edition of 50. Signed in pencil. 9 6/8 x 7. Artist Biography: Joseph Pennell was active/lived in Pennsylvania, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine A Well Painted Strelitzia Signed Etching with Hand Coloring Contemporary Art PrintArtist: Jim Dine Title: A Well Painted Strelitzia Medium: Etching with hand coloring, printed by Jeffrey Berman, published by Pace Sheet Size: 35 1/2" x 23 3/4" Frame Size: 42 1/2" x 31 1/2" Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue CenRICHARD ANUSZKIEWICZ Signed Op Art Print. Bold Blue Central Square with Green and red radiating lines. Pencil signed 1980; 32/96.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 1.5 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2022Bisky, Norbert Pascal. 2022. Mit Acryl überabeiteter fine art print auf Papier. 40,7 x 30,5 cm.Bisky, NorbertPascal. 2022. Mit Acryl überabeiteter fine art print auf Papier. 40,7 x 30,5 cm. Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und ortsbezeichnet. - Sehr guter Zustand. Prächtig und leuchtendSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 150/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
2019M.C. Escher (1898-1972) - Fine Art Print on PaperThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "48/150. M.C. Escher". This tromSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "No. 42/200. M.C. Escher". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman Serigraph Art Print of Israeli-Egyptian Peace AgreementRare Leroy Neiman serigraph art print of U.S. President Jimmy Carter, Israeli Prime Minister Menachem Begin and Egyptian President Anwar Sadat shaking hands after signing the Israeli-Egyptian Peace AgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marilyn Monroe Fine Art Print by Bert SternMarilyn Monroe fine art print by Bert Stern. Signed and numbered by Stern along bottom edge. Measures 8.5" x 13" sight size and 16 1/2" x 20.75" framed. Professionally framed. Comes with COA from BertSee Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the modern style of artist M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Graphite inscription at bottom of composition reads, "124/150. M.C. Escher". This symSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 24$170(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY Mickey Mouse U.S. Patent Office Art Print$12(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Tiger Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Elephant Stampede Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 24$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 30$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome TAYLOR SWIFT 16 x 24 Cotton Canvas Portrait Art Print$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disney Romero Britto Fantasia Mickey Mouse Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage 1999 SHHH Pop Art Print DEBORAH AZZOPARDICA$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 20$45(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRODRIGUE Blue Dog Decorative Art Print on Canvas 16 x 20$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe Beatles Decorative Art Print on Canvas by PETER MAX$6