Sold2024Antique Ernest F. Hagen Mahogany Fire ScreenLate 19th century Ernest F. Hagen mahogany fire screen with removable panel of fabric,, decorated in ormolu rosettes and crest, with paper label "From Ernest F. Hagen Furniture and Antiques" on undersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Phoenix & Paulownia Tree FutonjiAntique Japanese Phoenix & Paulownia Tree Futonji Bedding Cover Screen 56.5''x48''. Decorated polychrome cotton fabric mounted to two panel screen. Piece is exhibited and published in the book ''Yo noSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Three-Panel ScreenA vintage French, three panel dressing screen or room divider, with gilded carved wood frame, tapestry decorated fabric inserts (other side undecorated), each panel 28"w, 77.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Islamic Seljuk Decorated Fabric11th-14th century AD. A rectangular woven fabric panel with repeating lion-masks and addorsed gryphons in circles; the fabric of dark on light ochre colour. 110 grams, 35.5 x 32cm (14 x 12 1/2"). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Wood Block Fabric Panel.Persian Qajar Wood Block Fabric Panel. size 43 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. decorated with figures and animals with floral design borders.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Velvet Fabric Panel with Pretty Floral MotifA pretty antique Victorian Velvet Fabric Panel. The Velvet has a striped pattern like corduroy and is decorated with flowers. It measures 44" x 32 1/2". No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Silk Textile Fragment, 18th / 19th CenturyType: Fabric panel Materials: Silk Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 18th or 19th century Maker: Probably European Description: An early silk textile fragment decorated with floral sprays. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Three Panel Tooled Leather Room Screenarched central section depicting a maiden with bird flanked by irises, above a floral decorated lower panel flanked by similar panels with landscapes and irises, brown fabric back panels with brass taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Custom Contemporary Designer Fabric CurtainsPair Custom Contemporary Designer Fabric Curtains Panels. Each panel measures 102h x 75w inches. Property of a designer decorated Westchester County estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Four-Panel Wooden Lattice ScreenJapanese wooden four-panel screen with lattice, decorated with bamboo carvings and flower in reserves, backing in fabric, each panel: approx. 44"h x 9.5"w Provenance: Property from the collection of TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 4 Panel Room ScreenVintage four panel room screen. Frame is wood, each screen is fabric and decorated with floral patterns. Each panel measures approx 66 inches h, and 16.75 inches w. Wear is consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Korean Eight Panel Scholarly Objects Floor ScreenDESCRIPTION: Antique, eight panel screen featuring silk fabric over a wooden frame decorated with Chinese key patterns. One side of screen is decorated with images of shelves embellished with vase, boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Four Panel Screen in Studded FabricModern Four Panel Screen in Studded Fabric. Measures 48 x 48 inches overall. From a custom built and designer decorated Rowayton, CT beachfront estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Bhutan Wooden Door PanelsDESCRIPTION: Pair of polychrome temple door panels, each decorated with a painted and enameled fabric adhered to the wood of the panels. Each panel depicts a dragon clutching a gemstone in each claw aSee Sold Price
2021Hollywood Regency Four-Panel Painted Room DividerA highly decorative paint decorated screen with a beveled mirror insert on each of the four folding panels having a fine fabric paneled base.Measures: 77" x 3" x 65.5" (101-3041)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LIBRARY FAUTEUILSItaly, circa 1870, both in hardwood frames upholstered in groovy zebra patterned fabric, showing crest rails with carved heraldic panels sided by carved & turned stiles and similarly decorated paddedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bergere Chairs in the Style of Louis XVIPair of bergere chairs in the style of Louis XVI. A soft crème fabric with a soft pinkish/red rose floral covers down cushions and back panel. Paint decorated with a crème color designed for a distrSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered BoxFrench Sevres-style "Chateau des Tuileries" with interlaced "L" mark. Gilt decorated with panel of courting couple. Signed. Red and blue marks, bronze mounts and fabric lined interior. [3" H x 7" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Embroidered Silk Decorated PanelAntique framed silk decorated panel with embroidered border, possibly from the Palazzo Corsini, Italy. [Art: 8 1/2" H x 40" W; Frame: 17" H x 48 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Embroidered Silk Decorated PanelAntique framed still life silk textile panel, Italy. [Art: 36" H x 49" W; Frame: 39" H x 53" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023SCREENPRINTED FABRIC PANEL DEPICTING JAPANESE FIGURES. 20th century, Figures engaged in variousSCREENPRINTED FABRIC PANEL DEPICTING JAPANESE FIGURES. 20th century, Figures engaged in various activities including playing musical instruments and cookingTear at bottom edges - 74 in. x 55 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY LACQUER DECORATED PANELShowing figures engaged in various activities - w. 71 x h. 35.5 in. Provenance: Items from the estate of an important Greenwich, CT lady Inventory Code: 4M-24See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL,CHRISTOPHER DRESSER (1834-1904) FOR J.W. & C. WARD, HALIFAX AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FRAMED FABRIC PANEL, silk and wool, later framed(64cm high, 118cm wide)Literature: Whiteway, M. (ed.) Christopher DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN G. CRACE & SON, LONDON ORIGINAL FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1870JOHN G. CRACE & SON, LONDON ORIGINAL FABRIC PANEL, CIRCA 1870 glazed oilcloth, with maker's stamp PRIVATE DESIGN/ JOHN G. CRACE & SON/ 38 WIGMORE STREET LONDON/ 8030, later framed(101.5cm x 66cm)Note:See Sold Price
1 day LeftBehrooz Judaica. Embroidered fabric - EuropeDark red velvet fabric decorated with silver thread embroidery,$100