Sold2016ART DECO FER FORGE CENTER TABLE MARBLE TOPA very good Art Deco Fer Forge center table having octagonal marble top supported on downswept legs with gilt decoration. All raised on stepped plinth base. Ht: 28.5" Width: 33" Depth: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR IRON FER FORGE WALNUT ART DECO DOORS C.1930A pair of iron fer forge and walnut Art Deco doors circa 1930. Ht: 56" Wd: 15" Dpth: 1"See Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Prints and EngravingsGroup of Assorted Antique Prints and Engravings including Die Entenjagd, L Schultz, Die Mondnacht by Strand von Scheveningen, W. Unger, J Richter, Gravure Passage des Bibans ou portes de fer par les tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei PrunkgirandolenGerman Zwei Prunkgirandolen Hanau, J. D. Schleissner & Söhne (seit 1861), um 1880 Silber. Quadratische Plinthe. Schaftansatz mit reliefierten Blattwerk. Darüber Säule mit jeweils reliefierten DarstSee Sold Price
2020Großes SilbertablettGroßes Silbertablett Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, nach 1950 Silber. Stark ansteigende Fahne. Ausladender Rand mit getriebenen Blatt- und Muschelwerk. Zwei Henkel entsprechend gestaltet. UnterseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017JardiniereJardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1920 Zinn. Oval. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Wandung mit reliefierten Blatt- und Blütendekor. Zwei geschwungene, seitliche Handhaben. Fuß gestempelt mit Firmenmarke und BSee Sold Price
Sold2022DU PRAISSAC (-) The Art of Warre, or Militarie Discourses... Englished by J.[ohn] C.[ruso], 2 pa...DU PRAISSAC (-) The Art of Warre, or Militarie Discourses... Englished by J.[ohn] C.[ruso], 2 parts in 1 vol., first English edition, one engraved plate, one woodcut diagram (inserted after L1), woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISANS DE MAROLLES ET DU LOIR-ET-CHER : Chandelier tripode en fer forge noirci a trois lumieres.ARTISANS DE MAROLLES ET DU LOIR-ET-CHER : Chandelier tripode en fer forge noirci a trois lumieres. H: 35 cm. (manque de peinture noire). Association initiee et fondee en 1950 par Jean Touret (1916-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Warfare.- Du Praissac (Sieur) The Art of Warre, or Militarie Discourses..., translated by J[ohn]Warfare.- Du Praissac (Sieur) The Art of Warre, or Militarie Discourses..., translated by J[ohn] C[ruso], 2 parts in 1, first English edition, numerous woodcuts, with the extra leaf after L1 (after p.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GASTONE RINALDIDue poltrone mod. DU 55. Metallo verniciato, ottone, pelle imbottita. Edizione Poltrona Frau anni '90. cm 90x83x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY G. RINALDI G.Drago, J. Drago, 'Gastone Rinaldi designer alla Rima',See Sold Price
2017Papageien mit ZitronenbaumPapageien mit Zitronenbaum Meissen, 1979 - nach einem Modell von J.J. Kaendler Auf annähernd ovalem, naturalistisch staffiertem Sockel zwei Papageien unter einem Zitronenbaum sitzend. Bunte AufglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX J ART IRON PATIO CHAIRSSET OF 6 J ART IRON PATIO CHAIRS WITH LIONS HEAD HANDLES. IN THE STYLE OF GIACOMETTI. MARKED ON UNDERSIDE. LOOSE BUTTONS ON CUSHIONS. 20" W x 25" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Silk Twill Scarf in Box, "L' Art Du Sarasa"Hermes Silk Twill Scarf in Box, "L' Art Du Sarasa, " 2001, designed by Aline Honore, with overlapping patterns inspired by Indian and Japanese textiles in blue, purple, cream and green. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four J-Art Iron Co. Panther Armchairs & OttomanGroup of four J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs & Ottoman, Los Angeles, with white cotton cushions. Chairs 40" H x 25.5" W x 36" D, Ottoman 17" H x 23.5" W x 24" D Property from a renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2024J-Art Iron Co. Panther Armchairs & TableSix J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs & Table. Chairs 33" H x 20" W x 25" D, Table 30.25" H x 60" Dia. Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther ArmchairsFour J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs, Los Angeles, with white fabric cushions. 40" H x 25.5" W x 36" D Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of J-Art Iron Co. Panther Chaise LoungePair of J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Chaise Lounge, Los Angeles, with white cotton cushions. 40" H x 31" W x 72" L Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Side TablesFour J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Side Tables 21.5" H x 18" W x 16" D Property from a renowned fashion executive, Washington, CT.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300