Sold2021JERRY RICE SIGNED SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FULL-SIZE REP HELJERRY RICE SIGNED SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS FULL-SIZE REP HELMET W/CASE (BECKETT COA)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Montana Signed 49ers Eclipse Alternate Speed MiniRiddell San Francisco 49ers Eclipse Alternate Speed Mini Helmet has been hand-signed by Joe Montana (HOF). The lot / autograph(s) includes an official Beckett Authentication Services serially-numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Montana Signed 49ers Eclipse Alternate Full-Size Speed Helmet (Beckett COA)Riddell San Francisco 49ers full-size eclipse alternate speed replica helmet has been hand-signed by Joe Montana (HOF).The lot / autograph(s) includes an official Beckett Authentication Services seriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Mahomes Kansas City Chiefs Autographed F/S Speed Replica Helmet-BeckettPatrick Mahomes Kansas City Chiefs Autographed F/S Speed Replica Helmet-BeckettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree CenterLarge Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Center Piece Bowl c1915. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Excellent original patina. 26"w x 13.5" x 5.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
2017Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Two-Handled Red "Warty"Dirk van Erp hammered copper two-handled "warty" vase with original red patina. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. 10.5"h x 11.5"w x 8.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Picture FrameDirk van Erp Hammered Copper Oak Tree Cutout Picture Frame c1915-1920. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. Original patina. 9"h x 6.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Dorr BothwellDorr Bothwell (American, 1902-2000), "TWA Corbies," 1943, oil on canvas board, signed and dated upper left, San Francisco Museum of Art Rental Gallery label affixed verso, board: 14"h x 20.25"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Laycox (1921-1984 San Francisco, CA)Stylized scene of San Francisco from the Bay, signed lower right: Jack Laycox, unframed watercolor on paper, sight size: 21.25'' H x 29.75'' W, est: $6000/8000 Note: Paper size: 22.5'' H x 31''W. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jeremy MannJeremy Mann (American, 20th/21st century), "Portrait Study #2," 2013, oil on panel, signed, gallery label (John Pence Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 12"h x 12"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Yi ChenYi Chen (Chinese, b. 1974), "Erika," 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, 42"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 50.5"h x 44.5"w. Provenance: Private Collection (San Francisco, CA); PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wonner (American, 1920-2008)Model and Black Table, 1964 Gouache on paper, signed 'Paul Wonner' (lower right), framed. 18in. H x 12in. W Provenance: sold Bonhams, San Francisco, 21 April 1994, lot 1132. Frame: 27in. H x 21in. W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."New York #7". Oil on canvas. 1961. Signed and dated upper left. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B.1926, LATVIAN / AMERICAN)."Grace Cathedral, San Francisco". Oil on canvas. 1958. Signed and dated upper left. Inscriptions on reverse. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 22" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Raymond Dabb YellandRaymond Dabb Yelland (American, 1848-1900), Ships off the San Francisco Coast, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 8"h x 13.25"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 18.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hill (1829 - 1908 San Francisco, CA)''Yosemite'' Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right: T. Hill, titled by repute 6'' H x 9'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 9'' H x 12'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Dormon Robinson (1847-1933 San Francisco, CA)Marshland landscape, signed with conjoined initials lower left: CD Robinson, oil on panel, 5.25'' H x 10'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Cable Car, San FranciscoMax Yavno Cable Car, San Francisco 1947 / printed latergelatin silver print mounted to matboard sheet: 10.875 h x 11.125 w in (28 x 28 cm) mount: 20.25 h x 15 w in (51 x 38 cm) Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Flowers in Bottles: Pansies #4," 2003 Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 17.25" H x 7" W Provenance: John BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Percy Gray (1869-1952, San Francisco, CA)"Cypress on the Monterey Coast" Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower left: Percy Gray; titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper Sheet: 4" H x 6" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Langtry Partington (1868-1929 San Francisco,"A Sentinel of the West," 1906 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: R.L. Partington, titled on the frame plaque 51.5" H x 42.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norton Bush (1834-1894 San Francisco, CA)"Volcano El Misti, Peru," 1879 Oil on canvas Signed with conjoined initials and dated lower right: NBush, titled on the stretcher 14" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clarkson Dye (1869 - 1955 San Francisco, CA)"Santa Barbara from Solana" Oil on board Signed lower left: Clarkson Dye, titled verso 20" H x 27.5" W Notes: Framed size: 27" H x 35" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Jonnevold (1856 - 1955 San Francisco, CA)Cows grazing Oil on board Signed lower right: C. Jonnevold 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed 49ers Lunar F/S Speed Proline Helmet Beckett Authenticated$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed 49ers Helmet, Speed, Salute to Service, Beckett Authenticated$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed San Francisco 49ers Full Size Helmet with Beckett Hologram$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Signed 49ers Full Size Helmet with HOF Beckett Authentication$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDeion Sanders Autographed Mini Helmet San Francisco 49ers Beckett Certified$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBarry Sanders Autographed Lions 83-02 TB F/S Speed Helmet-Beckett W Holo*Black$10