DELACROIX, Eugène (1798-1863)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Rembrandt van Rijn (after) - La Negresse CoucheeFeb 26, 2026Antoine Calbet : L'Inconnue (The Unknown), 1897Feb 06, 2026Auguste Rodin, Composition, La Varende, Rodin, Limited Edition Lithograph1203 Lots AwayAuguste Rodin, Composition, La Varende, Rodin, Limited Edition LithographJul 03, 2025Salvador Dali : Le Repentir de Dante, 1963Feb 06, 2026Salvador Dali's Divine Comedy - Purgatory 3Feb 21, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), Biblia Sacra, Limited Edition4 days LeftSalvador Dali's Divine Comedy - Purgatory 9Feb 21, 2026Salvador Dali, Composition (Michler/Lopsinger 1600; Field 69-3), VI tavole dal ciclo della, BibliaFeb 14, 2026Lithograph - Berthe Morisot - La jeune femme dcollete - Berthe Morisot Seize AquarellesFeb 08, 2026Lithograph - Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Femme au cep de vigne - Les Lithographies de RenoirFeb 16, 2026EDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917), PENCIL ON PAPER1 day LeftTatsuhiko Yokoo (1928-2015) Signed Mixed Media Painting “Figure" on Laid PaperFeb 08, 2026Edgar Degas, Les Ciseaux, E. Degas Monotypes, Limited Edition Monotype4 days LeftWoodcut - Salvador Dali - Purgatorio III (Michler/ Lpsinger 1039-1138; Field 189-200) - La DivinaFeb 07, 2026Eugene Delacroix, Composition, Trente et un Dessins et Aquarelles du Maroc, Limited EditionFeb 14, 2026