Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol.[HELVETICA]. [ENGELMANN]. Lettres sur la Suisse. Paris, Engelmann, 1823-1832. 5 parties en 2 vol. grand in-folio relié demi-veau blond, dos Certaines planches ont des rousseurs portant atteinte aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE,FRANCISCO BORÈS (1898-1972) FEMME DEVANT LA FENÊTRE, 1966 Pastel sur papier teinté Signé et daté '19[66]' en bas à gauche Pastel on colored paper; signed and dated '19[66See Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
2020Jànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel surJànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 50,5 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret - Musee Grevin Avant La LettreArtist: Jules Cheret Title: Musee Grevin Avant La Lettre Year: 1900 Dimensions: 35 1/2in. by 48 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile CLAUS (1849-1924)Le pont à Londres,1916 Pastel sur papier, signée, située et datée 1916 en bas à gauche 19,5 x 33,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 96 x 196 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU BOLIN (né en 1973)LIU BOLIN (né en 1973) Sans titre Pastel sur toile, signé 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Allegheny CityDescription: Mary CASSATT 1844-1926 Pastel sur paper Signé lower right "Mary Cassatt" h: 14 1/2 inches w: 11 inches Frame: 20 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance : Private collection of Philadelphia. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975. Lithograph, copy 21/99. Avant la Lettre print run. Signed and justified by hand. Work publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMAN KOCHANOWSKI PAINTINGRoman Kochanowski (1857-1945) Polish landscape farm scene painting. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 10" x 8.5" on board and 13" x 11.5" w/ frame. German label on verso with some writing.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Maeght Gallery, 1978.Avant la lettre lithograph, copy H.C.Signed and justified by hand.Work referenced in Mourlot 1171.Size: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold202328107: Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beaHermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canvas 16 x 20-1/2 inches (40.6 x 52.1 cm) Signed lower right: Seeger PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dali Lithograph "Vermeer de Delft..." - 1974Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Vermeer de Delft La Lettre, signed in pencil on lower right, also signed in plate, numbered 92/350 in pencil on lower left, an original lithograph on Arches paper (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Helen ForbesHelen Forbes (1891-1945); "La Parroquila; The Basilica Nuestra Senoa, Quanajuato, Mexico," oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 33"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 39"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein, La Cantina de Las Palomas, etchingEDWARD BOREIN (American, 1872-1945), "La Cantina de Las Palomas," No. 2, from Pueblos, plate 271, etching and drypoint, (approximate dimensions - image: 8 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches, sheet (sight): 10 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Delphin Enjolras (1857–1945) "An Elegant Lady with her Cavalier King Charles$2,500
1 day LeftPiasaJacques Majorelle (1886-1962) Vue sur la Koutoubia Color pastel on paper Unsigned 37,5 x 46,5 cm€7,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€2,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKonstantin-Ivanovich GORBATOV (1876-1945), Attribué à. Bateaux de pêche sur la€2,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable€250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFranz Kruger (German 1797 - 1857) Pastel Drawing portrait of young man$2,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMotherwell, Robert Plakat Galerie "Der Spiegel" avant la lettre. 1962. Lithographie auf glattem€200